Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores Women - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) South Plains 122 2) Iowa Central CC 114
3) New Mexico JC 100 4) Coffeyville CC 77
5) Central Arizona 57 6) Barton County CC 45
7) North Iowa Area CC 39 8) Iowa Western CC 36
9) Vincennes 28.50 10) Essex CC 25
11) Western Texas College 21 12) ASA College 19.50
13) DuPage 19 14) Cloud County CC 17
15) Pima CC 14 16) Monroe College 12
16) Paradise Valley 12 18) Lansing CC 11
18) Butler CC 11 20) Cowley County CC 10
20) Johnson County CC 10 22) Southwest Christian 8
23) Hinds CC 7 23) Dodge City CC 7
25) Mesa CC 6.50 26) Hutchinson CC 4.50
27) NMMI 4 27) Neosho County CC 4
27) Cuyahoga CC 4 27) Colby CC 4
31) Lincoln College 3 32) Glendale CC 2
33) Macomb CC 1
Men - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) South Plains 162.50 2) Central Arizona 101
3) Iowa Central CC 62 4) Iowa Western CC 55
5) Coffeyville CC 47 6) Monroe College 46
7) Western Texas College 39 8) Vincennes 36
9) Butler CC 34 9) Cloud County CC 34
11) Mesa CC 31 11) Colby CC 31
13) Cowley County CC 30 14) Barton County CC 28
15) Meridian CC 18 16) Hinds CC 15
17) Southwest Christian 14 18) Paradise Valley 8.50
19) Essex CC 8 19) Allen County CC 8
19) Neosho County CC 8 19) Richard Bland 8
23) ASA College 7 23) Lincoln College 7
25) Kansas City CC 5 26) North Iowa Area CC 4
26) Spartanburg Methodist 4 28) Johnson County CC 3
29) Hutchinson CC 1 29) Garden City CC 1
29) Pima CC 1
#njcaa South Plains wins women's competition on the final event, 4x400m relay, and dominates the men's competition.
Chris-Ann Gordon wins the 400m in 51.74 and adds leg to 4x400m. Kyle Robinson wins the 400m hurdles in 50.97, Angelo Goss wins the 110m hurdles in 13.51. South Plains wins the men's 4x100m relay in 39.99. Lydia Mato wins the 10,000m, 1500m and 5000m. Eldred Henry wins the discus throw and shot put. Harry Mulenga wins 5000m and 1500m.
Chris-Ann Gordon wins the 400m in 51.74 and adds leg to 4x400m. Kyle Robinson wins the 400m hurdles in 50.97, Angelo Goss wins the 110m hurdles in 13.51. South Plains wins the men's 4x100m relay in 39.99. Lydia Mato wins the 10,000m, 1500m and 5000m. Eldred Henry wins the discus throw and shot put. Harry Mulenga wins 5000m and 1500m.