Folders |
2016 Results - NJCAA Division I Outdoor ChampionshipsPublished by
Results by: SPATO South Plains Area Track Officials, Inc. - Contractor License
NJCAA DIVISION 1 OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS - 5/17/2016 to 5/19/2016
SOUTH PLAINS COLLEGE
Event 1 Women Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Champagnie, Ayesha Barton County CC 5201 10
2 Linton, Chelsey Essex CC 4652 8
3 Hairston, Ciearah South Plains 4610 6
4 Coombs, Latavia New Mexico JC 4538 5
5 Smith, Juliette Coffeyville CC 4443 4
6 James, Kellyann Iowa Western CC 4344 3
7 Milner, Alexxis Butler CC 4253 2
8 Vawter, Mallory Iowa Central CC 4249 1
9 Butler, Abbigale New Mexico JC 4218
10 Elliston, Taneika New Mexico JC 4157
10 Mullen, Kayla Paradise Valley 4157
12 Brown, Courtney Paradise Valley 3924
13 Stephenson, Sola North Iowa Area CC 3853
14 Bryant, Catherine Mesa CC 3625
Event 1 Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Coombs, Latavia New Mexico JC 14.36 NWI 3 928
2 Champagnie, Ayesha Barton County CC 14.42 NWI 4 920
3 Smith, Juliette Coffeyville CC 14.46 NWI 2 914
4 Milner, Alexxis Butler CC 14.86 NWI 1 860
5 Hairston, Ciearah South Plains 14.91 NWI 2 854
6 Vawter, Mallory Iowa Central CC 15.21 NWI 4 814
7 Linton, Chelsey Essex CC 15.35 NWI 2 796
8 Butler, Abbigale New Mexico JC 15.40 NWI 1 790
9 James, Kellyann Iowa Western CC 15.41 NWI 4 788
10 Korie, Melody South Plains 15.60 NWI 3 764
11 Vujanic, Kristina Butler CC 15.67 NWI 3 755
12 Elliston, Taneika New Mexico JC 16.23 NWI 2 686
13 Bryant, Catherine Mesa CC 16.46 NWI 1 659
14 Mullen, Kayla Paradise Valley 16.56 NWI 3 647
15 Brown, Courtney Paradise Valley 16.89 NWI 1 609
16 Stephenson, Sola North Iowa Area CC 17.46 NWI 4 546
Event 1 Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Hairston, Ciearah South Plains 1.68m 5-06.00 830
2 Champagnie, Ayesha Barton County CC 1.59m 5-02.50 724
2 Brown, Courtney Paradise Valley 1.59m 5-02.50 724
4 Coombs, Latavia New Mexico JC 1.56m 5-01.25 689
5 Vawter, Mallory Iowa Central CC 1.53m 5-00.25 655
5 Butler, Abbigale New Mexico JC 1.53m 5-00.25 655
7 Stephenson, Sola North Iowa Area CC 1.50m 4-11.00 621
7 James, Kellyann Iowa Western CC 1.50m 4-11.00 621
9 Linton, Chelsey Essex CC 1.47m 4-09.75 588
9 Mullen, Kayla Paradise Valley 1.47m 4-09.75 588
11 Elliston, Taneika New Mexico JC 1.44m 4-08.75 555
12 Smith, Juliette Coffeyville CC 1.41m 4-07.50 523
12 Bryant, Catherine Mesa CC 1.41m 4-07.50 523
14 Vujanic, Kristina Butler CC 1.38m 4-06.25 491
15 Milner, Alexxis Butler CC 1.35m 4-05.00 460
-- Korie, Melody South Plains NH
Event 1 Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Champagnie, Ayesha Barton County CC 13.31m 43-08.00 748
2 Smith, Juliette Coffeyville CC 11.58m 38-00.00 633
3 Elliston, Taneika New Mexico JC 11.37m 37-03.75 619
4 James, Kellyann Iowa Western CC 11.10m 36-05.00 602
5 Linton, Chelsey Essex CC 10.68m 35-00.50 574
6 Hairston, Ciearah South Plains 10.61m 34-09.75 569
7 Brown, Courtney Paradise Valley 10.53m 34-06.75 564
8 Stephenson, Sola North Iowa Area CC 10.49m 34-05.00 562
9 Mullen, Kayla Paradise Valley 10.29m 33-09.25 548
10 Vujanic, Kristina Butler CC 10.17m 33-04.50 541
11 Bryant, Catherine Mesa CC 10.09m 33-01.25 535
12 Milner, Alexxis Butler CC 9.09m 29-10.00 470
13 Butler, Abbigale New Mexico JC 8.68m 28-05.75 443
14 Coombs, Latavia New Mexico JC 8.67m 28-05.50 443
15 Vawter, Mallory Iowa Central CC 8.33m 27-04.00 421
Event 1 Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Milner, Alexxis Butler CC 25.49 -3.5 1 842
2 Hairston, Ciearah South Plains 25.70 -3.5 1 824
3 Champagnie, Ayesha Barton County CC 26.10 -3.5 1 788
4 Smith, Juliette Coffeyville CC 26.11 -2.7 2 788
5 Linton, Chelsey Essex CC 26.86 -2.7 2 724
6 James, Kellyann Iowa Western CC 26.88 -3.5 1 722
7 Vujanic, Kristina Butler CC 26.93 -3.5 1 718
8 Vawter, Mallory Iowa Central CC 27.07 -2.7 2 706
9 Butler, Abbigale New Mexico JC 27.40 -2.7 2 679
10 Coombs, Latavia New Mexico JC 27.42 -2.7 2 677
11 Elliston, Taneika New Mexico JC 27.61 -3.5 1 662
12 Mullen, Kayla Paradise Valley 27.64 -3.5 1 659
13 Stephenson, Sola North Iowa Area CC 28.12 -2.7 2 621
14 Brown, Courtney Paradise Valley 29.35 -3.5 1 528
15 Bryant, Catherine Mesa CC 30.39 -2.7 2 455
Event 1 Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Linton, Chelsey Essex CC 5.88m 1.7 19-03.50 813
2 Vawter, Mallory Iowa Central CC 5.65m 2.1 18-06.50 744
3 Coombs, Latavia New Mexico JC 5.64m 3.0 18-06.00 741
4 Champagnie, Ayesha Barton County CC 5.42m 2.4 17-09.50 677
5 Butler, Abbigale New Mexico JC 5.39m 3.2 17-08.25 668
6 James, Kellyann Iowa Western CC 5.30m 1.7 17-04.75 643
7 Milner, Alexxis Butler CC 5.19m 3.2 17-00.50 612
8 Smith, Juliette Coffeyville CC 5.16m 3.2 16-11.25 603
9 Hairston, Ciearah South Plains 5.00m 2.2 16-05.00 559
10 Mullen, Kayla Paradise Valley 4.97m 2.0 16-03.75 551
11 Brown, Courtney Paradise Valley 4.93m 3.4 16-02.25 540
12 Elliston, Taneika New Mexico JC 4.92m 2.1 16-01.75 538
13 Bryant, Catherine Mesa CC 4.85m 2.0 15-11.00 519
14 Vujanic, Kristina Butler CC 4.75m 1.1 15-07.00 492
15 Stephenson, Sola North Iowa Area CC 4.51m 3.1 14-09.75 431
Event 1 Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Champagnie, Ayesha Barton County CC 45.61m 149-08 775
2 Brown, Courtney Paradise Valley 36.73m 120-06 605
3 Linton, Chelsey Essex CC 33.80m 110-11 549
4 Elliston, Taneika New Mexico JC 33.59m 110-02 545
5 Mullen, Kayla Paradise Valley 30.72m 100-09 490
6 Stephenson, Sola North Iowa Area CC 30.34m 99-06 483
7 Bryant, Catherine Mesa CC 28.72m 94-03 452
8 Smith, Juliette Coffeyville CC 28.42m 93-03 447
9 Coombs, Latavia New Mexico JC 28.29m 92-10 444
10 James, Kellyann Iowa Western CC 28.11m 92-03 441
11 Milner, Alexxis Butler CC 25.67m 84-03 395
12 Vawter, Mallory Iowa Central CC 25.58m 83-11 393
13 Vujanic, Kristina Butler CC 24.82m 81-05 379
14 Hairston, Ciearah South Plains 23.66m 77-07 357
15 Butler, Abbigale New Mexico JC 22.11m 72-06 328
Event 1 Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Mullen, Kayla Paradise Valley 2:31.54 674
2 Butler, Abbigale New Mexico JC 2:33.04 655
3 Hairston, Ciearah South Plains 2:36.21 617
4 Coombs, Latavia New Mexico JC 2:36.29 616
5 Milner, Alexxis Butler CC 2:36.45 614
6 Linton, Chelsey Essex CC 2:36.95 608
7 Stephenson, Sola North Iowa Area CC 2:38.57 589
8 Champagnie, Ayesha Barton County CC 2:40.31 569
9 Elliston, Taneika New Mexico JC 2:41.86 552
10 Smith, Juliette Coffeyville CC 2:43.31 535
11 James, Kellyann Iowa Western CC 2:44.12 527
12 Vawter, Mallory Iowa Central CC 2:45.11 516
13 Bryant, Catherine Mesa CC 2:48.26 482
14 Brown, Courtney Paradise Valley 3:01.21 354
Event 2 Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Moore, Gabe South Plains 10.94 NWI 1 874
2 Amerlan, Michael DuPage 11.11 NWI 1 836
3 Davis, Joshua Mesa CC 11.14 NWI 2 830
4 Wagner, Frederick Glendale CC 11.18 NWI 2 821
5 Riesselman, Issac Iowa Western CC 11.22 NWI 2 812
6 Foster, D'Angelo Mesa CC 11.24 NWI 1 808
7 LaFaye, Reece Pima CC 11.25 NWI 2 806
8 Pfeifer, Jared Cloud County CC 11.41 NWI 1 771
9 Young, Connor Iowa Western CC 11.43 NWI 2 767
10 Johnson, Xavier Mesa CC 11.55 NWI 1 742
11 Reichenberger, Colin Butler CC 11.56 NWI 2 740
12 McBride, Logan South Plains 11.58 NWI 1 736
13 Riner, Weston Hutchinson CC 11.58 NWI 2 736
14 Ornelas, Brandon Pima CC 11.77 NWI 1 697
15 McKeown, Lens Iowa Western CC 11.79 NWI 1 693
16 Metcalf, Mace Cowley County CC 12.00 NWI 2 651
Event 2 Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Young, Connor Iowa Western CC 6.95m NWI 22-09.75 802
2 Moore, Gabe South Plains 6.84m NWI 22-05.25 776
3 Johnson, Xavier Mesa CC 6.70m NWI 21-11.75 743
4 Wagner, Frederick Glendale CC 6.65m NWI 21-10.00 732
5 Riesselman, Issac Iowa Western CC 6.63m NWI 21-09.00 727
6 Foster, D'Angelo Mesa CC 6.45m NWI 21-02.00 686
7 McKeown, Lens Iowa Western CC 6.26m NWI 20-06.50 644
8 Pfeifer, Jared Cloud County CC 6.22m NWI 20-05.00 635
9 Riner, Weston Hutchinson CC 6.13m NWI 20-01.50 615
10 Amerlan, Michael DuPage 6.10m NWI 20-00.25 608
11 Davis, Joshua Mesa CC 6.07m NWI 19-11.00 602
12 Reichenberger, Colin Butler CC 6.06m NWI 19-10.75 600
13 Metcalf, Mace Cowley County CC 6.01m NWI 19-08.75 589
14 LaFaye, Reece Pima CC 5.98m NWI 19-07.50 582
15 Ornelas, Brandon Pima CC 5.65m NWI 18-06.50 512
16 McBride, Logan South Plains 5.64m NWI 18-06.00 510
Event 2 Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Moore, Gabe South Plains 13.02m 42-08.75 668
2 Johnson, Xavier Mesa CC 11.15m 36-07.00 555
3 McKeown, Lens Iowa Western CC 10.82m 35-06.00 535
4 Amerlan, Michael DuPage 10.71m 35-01.75 528
5 Young, Connor Iowa Western CC 10.56m 34-07.75 519
6 Riesselman, Issac Iowa Western CC 10.53m 34-06.75 518
7 Foster, D'Angelo Mesa CC 10.31m 33-10.00 504
8 Ornelas, Brandon Pima CC 10.25m 33-07.50 501
9 Davis, Joshua Mesa CC 10.14m 33-03.25 494
10 Metcalf, Mace Cowley County CC 10.07m 33-00.50 490
11 Riner, Weston Hutchinson CC 9.96m 32-08.25 483
11 Pfeifer, Jared Cloud County CC 9.96m 32-08.25 483
13 LaFaye, Reece Pima CC 9.70m 31-10.00 468
14 McBride, Logan South Plains 9.54m 31-03.75 458
15 Reichenberger, Colin Butler CC 9.09m 29-10.00 431
16 Wagner, Frederick Glendale CC 8.90m 29-02.50 420
Event 2 Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Moore, Gabe South Plains 1.94m 6-04.25 749
2 McKeown, Lens Iowa Western CC 1.91m 6-03.25 723
3 Metcalf, Mace Cowley County CC 1.85m 6-00.75 670
3 Johnson, Xavier Mesa CC 1.85m 6-00.75 670
5 Riesselman, Issac Iowa Western CC 1.82m 5-11.50 644
5 Davis, Joshua Mesa CC 1.82m 5-11.50 644
5 Young, Connor Iowa Western CC 1.82m 5-11.50 644
8 Wagner, Frederick Glendale CC 1.79m 5-10.50 619
9 Riner, Weston Hutchinson CC 1.73m 5-08.00 569
10 LaFaye, Reece Pima CC 1.70m 5-07.00 544
10 Pfeifer, Jared Cloud County CC 1.70m 5-07.00 544
10 Ornelas, Brandon Pima CC 1.70m 5-07.00 544
13 Amerlan, Michael DuPage 1.67m 5-05.75 520
13 Reichenberger, Colin Butler CC 1.67m 5-05.75 520
15 Foster, D'Angelo Mesa CC 1.61m 5-03.25 472
16 McBride, Logan South Plains 1.55m 5-01.00 426
Event 2 Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Moore, Gabe South Plains 49.73 1 827
2 Foster, D'Angelo Mesa CC 50.44 2 794
3 LaFaye, Reece Pima CC 50.73 1 781
4 Wagner, Frederick Glendale CC 50.89 2 774
5 Riner, Weston Hutchinson CC 51.06 2 766
6 McBride, Logan South Plains 52.86 1 688
7 Pfeifer, Jared Cloud County CC 52.98 2 682
8 Johnson, Xavier Mesa CC 53.35 2 667
9 Amerlan, Michael DuPage 53.36 2 666
10 Metcalf, Mace Cowley County CC 54.28 1 628
11 Riesselman, Issac Iowa Western CC 54.44 1 622
12 Davis, Joshua Mesa CC 54.46 2 621
13 Young, Connor Iowa Western CC 55.88 1 564
14 Ornelas, Brandon Pima CC 57.52 1 501
15 McKeown, Lens Iowa Western CC 57.69 1 495
Event 2 Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Foster, D'Angelo Mesa CC 14.93 1.1 2 858
2 Moore, Gabe South Plains 15.27 2.1 4 817
3 Davis, Joshua Mesa CC 15.38 2.0 3 804
4 Riesselman, Issac Iowa Western CC 15.61 2.1 4 777
5 Young, Connor Iowa Western CC 15.84 2.1 4 751
6 Riner, Weston Hutchinson CC 15.97 1.1 2 736
7 Pfeifer, Jared Cloud County CC 16.00 1.1 1 733
8 McBride, Logan South Plains 16.02 1.1 1 730
9 Ornelas, Brandon Pima CC 16.06 1.1 2 726
10 Metcalf, Mace Cowley County CC 16.07 2.0 3 725
11 Amerlan, Michael DuPage 17.00 1.1 1 624
12 LaFaye, Reece Pima CC 17.08 1.1 2 616
13 McKeown, Lens Iowa Western CC 17.48 2.1 4 575
14 Johnson, Xavier Mesa CC 17.62 2.0 3 561
15 Wagner, Frederick Glendale CC 18.32 2.0 3 494
Event 2 Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Moore, Gabe South Plains 39.84m 130-08 661
2 Johnson, Xavier Mesa CC 32.90m 107-11 522
3 McKeown, Lens Iowa Western CC 32.31m 106-00 510
4 Young, Connor Iowa Western CC 31.68m 103-11 498
5 Davis, Joshua Mesa CC 31.39m 103-00 492
6 Amerlan, Michael DuPage 31.25m 102-06 489
7 Riesselman, Issac Iowa Western CC 30.33m 99-06 471
8 Riner, Weston Hutchinson CC 29.49m 96-09 454
9 Metcalf, Mace Cowley County CC 28.53m 93-07 436
10 Pfeifer, Jared Cloud County CC 26.49m 86-11 396
11 Ornelas, Brandon Pima CC 26.28m 86-03 392
12 McBride, Logan South Plains 25.75m 84-06 382
13 LaFaye, Reece Pima CC 25.74m 84-05 381
14 Wagner, Frederick Glendale CC 25.54m 83-09 378
15 Foster, D'Angelo Mesa CC 23.70m 77-09 342
Event 2 Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 McKeown, Lens Iowa Western CC 4.50m 14-09.00 760
2 Foster, D'Angelo Mesa CC 4.40m 14-05.25 731
3 Moore, Gabe South Plains 4.30m 14-01.25 702
3 Riesselman, Issac Iowa Western CC 4.30m 14-01.25 702
5 Metcalf, Mace Cowley County CC 4.20m 13-09.25 673
6 McBride, Logan South Plains 4.10m 13-05.25 645
7 Young, Connor Iowa Western CC 4.00m 13-01.50 617
7 Pfeifer, Jared Cloud County CC 4.00m 13-01.50 617
9 Ornelas, Brandon Pima CC 3.90m 12-09.50 590
10 LaFaye, Reece Pima CC 3.80m 12-05.50 562
11 Johnson, Xavier Mesa CC 3.70m 12-01.50 535
12 Davis, Joshua Mesa CC 3.60m 11-09.75 509
13 Amerlan, Michael DuPage 3.30m 10-10.00 431
13 Wagner, Frederick Glendale CC 3.30m 10-10.00 431
15 Riner, Weston Hutchinson CC 3.10m 10-02.00 381
Event 2 Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Moore, Gabe South Plains 49.76m 163-03 585
2 Riesselman, Issac Iowa Western CC 49.24m 161-06 577
3 Davis, Joshua Mesa CC 44.99m 147-07 515
4 LaFaye, Reece Pima CC 44.27m 145-03 504
5 Young, Connor Iowa Western CC 42.30m 138-09 476
6 Amerlan, Michael DuPage 42.29m 138-09 475
7 Foster, D'Angelo Mesa CC 41.52m 136-03 464
8 Ornelas, Brandon Pima CC 41.29m 135-05 461
9 McKeown, Lens Iowa Western CC 40.76m 133-09 453
10 McBride, Logan South Plains 39.38m 129-02 433
11 Pfeifer, Jared Cloud County CC 37.74m 123-10 409
12 Johnson, Xavier Mesa CC 36.75m 120-07 395
13 Riner, Weston Hutchinson CC 36.02m 118-02 385
14 Wagner, Frederick Glendale CC 34.70m 113-10 366
15 Metcalf, Mace Cowley County CC 31.10m 102-00 315
Event 2 Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 LaFaye, Reece Pima CC 4:36.50 702
2 Riner, Weston Hutchinson CC 4:39.29 685
3 Foster, D'Angelo Mesa CC 4:43.78 657
4 Wagner, Frederick Glendale CC 4:57.81 572
5 Johnson, Xavier Mesa CC 5:00.19 559
6 Metcalf, Mace Cowley County CC 5:00.80 555
7 McBride, Logan South Plains 5:03.01 543
8 Davis, Joshua Mesa CC 5:08.11 514
9 Riesselman, Issac Iowa Western CC 5:13.77 483
10 Moore, Gabe South Plains 5:22.27 438
11 Ornelas, Brandon Pima CC 5:28.68 406
12 McKeown, Lens Iowa Western CC 5:29.48 402
13 Pfeifer, Jared Cloud County CC 5:40.45 349
14 Young, Connor Iowa Western CC 5:47.56 317
15 Amerlan, Michael DuPage 5:52.62 295
Event 3 Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Klyuchnikova, Varvara Vincennes 1.75m 5-08.75 10
2 Kostiuk, Valeriya Butler CC 1.72m 5-07.75 8
3 Abdul-Qadir, Hanifah New Mexico JC J1.72m 5-07.75 6
4 Tshipopo, Magaly Central Arizona J1.72m 5-07.75 5
5 Forrester, Annastacia Iowa Central CC 1.69m 5-06.50 4
6 Guijarro, Candela Vincennes J1.69m 5-06.50 3
7 Hubbard, Shatia Iowa Central CC J1.69m 5-06.50 2
8 Morton, Breaisha Monroe College 1.66m 5-05.25 1
9 Sweeney, Meghan Pima CC J1.66m 5-05.25
10 Hurley, Kelsey Iowa Western CC 1.61m 5-03.25
10 Banks, Keri Dodge City CC 1.61m 5-03.25
10 Hairston, Ciearah South Plains 1.61m 5-03.25
13 Ray, Rayven Ccbc Essex J1.61m 5-03.25
14 Spaulding, Lara Johnson County CC J1.61m 5-03.25
15 Mims, Kendra Iowa Western CC 1.56m 5-01.25
15 Brown, Courtney Paradise Valley 1.56m 5-01.25
15 McGrath, McKenna Pima CC 1.56m 5-01.25
18 Hunte, Chevelle Iowa Western CC J1.56m 5-01.25
19 Dawn, Andrika Allen County CC J1.56m 5-01.25
19 Paton, Justine Johnson County CC J1.56m 5-01.25
-- Lewellen, Avery Cowley County CC NH
-- Sands, Ashtoni Pratt CC NH
Event 5 Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Hartsell, Morgan South Plains 3.65m 11-11.75 10
2 Castarlenas, Aintzane Vincennes 3.55m 11-07.75 8
3 Buzanowski, Rachael Butler CC 3.45m 11-03.75 6
4 Reed, Calla Mesa CC 3.35m 10-11.75 5
5 Luansing, Chris Cowley County CC 3.25m 10-08.00 4
6 Walter, Malibu Paradise Valley J3.25m 10-08.00 2.50
6 McLaughlin, Madison Butler CC J3.25m 10-08.00 2.50
8 Falk, Haley Cloud County CC 3.15m 10-04.00 1
9 Silvey, Mina Cowley County CC J3.15m 10-04.00
10 Leakey, Laramie Cloud County CC 3.05m 10-00.00
11 Merriman, Hailey Pima CC 2.95m 9-08.00
12 Apuakehau, Monique Iowa Western CC J2.95m 9-08.00
13 asnby, aunyx Lincoln College J2.95m 9-08.00
14 Smith, Hannah Cloud County CC 2.75m 9-00.25
15 Brown, Ashley Hagerstown CC 2.60m 8-06.25
15 Vogel, Kelly Johnson County CC 2.60m 8-06.25
Event 7 Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Frazier, Tasha Barton County CC 6.25m 0.8 20-06.25 10
2 Korie, Melody South Plains 6.19m 2.0 20-03.75 8
3 Forrester, Annastacia Iowa Central CC 6.13m 1.6 20-01.50 6
4 Moncrieffe, Tamara New Mexico JC 5.95m 2.3 19-06.25 5
5 Tshipopo, Magaly Central Arizona 5.94m 1.4 19-06.00 4
6 Linton, Chelsey Essex CC 5.79m +0.0 19-00.00 3
7 Frimpong, Felicia South Plains 5.77m 1.6 18-11.25 2
8 Coombs, Latavia New Mexico JC 5.74m 1.3 18-10.00 1
9 Nation, Fabrianna Coffeyville CC 5.60m 0.7 18-04.50
10 Malone, Angel Butler CC 5.59m 1.1 18-04.25
11 Bartz, Hannah Pima CC 5.56m 0.9 18-03.00
12 Charles, Zellie Essex CC 5.55m 1.1 18-02.50
13 Hayes, Jade Hinds CC 5.54m 0.1 18-02.25
14 Wedderburn, LeShe Coffeyville CC J5.54m 1.3 18-02.25
15 Hunter, Tashay Southwest Christian 5.52m 2.5 18-01.50
16 smith, ebony Lincoln College J5.52m 0.5 18-01.50
17 Holliday, Jamie Pima CC J5.52m 0.3 18-01.50
18 Riley, Shylia Iowa Western CC 5.51m 1.4 18-01.00
19 Vawter, Mallory Iowa Central CC 5.48m 1.0 17-11.75
20 Weathersby, Jade Cloud County CC J5.48m 1.1 17-11.75
21 Singhateh, Rohey Northwest Kansas 5.42m 1.7 17-09.50
22 Coleman, Laquishea Garden City CC 5.34m 0.6 17-06.25
23 Hairston, Ciearah South Plains 5.18m 0.9 17-00.00
-- Washington, Diamond Central Arizona FOUL
-- lowery, shatavia Lincoln College FOUL
Event 9 Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Coombs, Latavia New Mexico JC 12.81m 3.2 42-00.50 10
2 Morton, Breaisha Monroe College 12.58m 1.9 41-03.25 8
3 Moncrieffe, Tamara New Mexico JC 12.41m 1.2 40-08.75 6
4 Abdul-Qadir, Hanifah New Mexico JC 12.25m 1.4 40-02.25 5
5 Odir, Julia Iowa Central CC 12.16m 3.3 39-10.75 4
6 Matthews, Shalei Coffeyville CC 12.01m 2.4 39-05.00 3
7 Forrester, Annastacia Iowa Central CC 11.70m +0.0 38-04.75 2
8 Frimpong, Felicia South Plains J11.70m 3.2 38-04.75 1
9 Garcias-Solis, Anyi South Plains 11.67m 1.1 38-03.50
10 Cossey, Juliette Pima CC 11.58m 1.9 38-00.00
11 Nation, Fabrianna Coffeyville CC 11.44m 0.9 37-06.50
12 Holliday, Jamie Pima CC 11.38m 0.5 37-04.00
13 James, Kellyann Iowa Western CC 11.27m 1.2 36-11.75
14 Riley, Shylia Iowa Western CC 11.05m 2.2 36-03.00
15 Larson, Phoebe Mesa CC 11.04m 1.5 36-02.75
16 Matta, Saleen Monroe College 10.96m 1.2 35-11.50
17 Ruffin, Donesha Garden City CC 10.87m 2.3 35-08.00
18 Klyuchnikova, Varvara Vincennes 10.81m 0.2 35-05.75
19 Keller, Alex Hutchinson CC 10.80m 1.9 35-05.25
20 Desgraves, Karen Iowa Western CC 10.64m 1.6 34-11.00
-- Payne, Brianna Barton County CC FOUL
-- Lawrence, Danashka Barton County CC FOUL
-- Hubbard, Shatia Iowa Central CC FOUL
-- Davis, Kiana Hinds CC FOUL
Event 10 Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Perinchief, Jah-Nhai Iowa Central CC 16.07m 1.1 52-08.75 10
2 Edoki, Fabian South Plains 15.84m +0.0 51-11.75 8
3 Mbye, Adama Barton County CC 15.67m 2.0 51-05.00 6
4 Philbert, Kevin Cloud County CC 15.50m 1.0 50-10.25 5
5 Abubakar, Mohammed Butler CC 15.36m 2.0 50-04.75 4
6 Lewis, Odaine Iowa Central CC 15.32m 3.1 50-03.25 3
7 Boyd, Leon Barton County CC 15.06m 2.7 49-05.00 2
8 Riley, Travis Western Texa 15.01m 1.9 49-03.00 1
9 Smith, Elijah Butler CC 14.75m 1.0 48-04.75
10 Ogeka, Victor Iowa Central CC 14.06m +0.0 46-01.50
11 Stephens, Ceaser Allen County CC 14.00m 1.3 45-11.25
12 Dorcelus, Stevens Iowa Western CC 13.78m 2.3 45-02.50
13 Mason, Ramel Cloud County CC 13.75m 2.0 45-01.50
13 Richardson, Deontre Hutchinson CC 13.75m 0.2 45-01.50
15 Chaney, Wesley Hutchinson CC 13.72m 2.8 45-00.25
16 Hester-Taylor, Alazae Coffeyville CC 13.52m 1.9 44-04.25
17 McGee, Kwaume South Plains 13.46m 1.9 44-02.00
18 Sibley, Nic Pima CC 13.20m 3.1 43-03.75
-- Bethea, Saahir South Plains FOUL
-- Graham, alize Harcum FOUL
Event 11 Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Stewart, Janeah Iowa Central CC 50.79m 166-08 10
2 Gumbs, Tynelle Central Arizona 46.98m 154-02 8
3 Clunis, Nayoka Cloud County CC 46.82m 153-07 6
4 Mikaele, Kahoa Iowa Western CC 46.36m 152-01 5
5 Stein, Alexia Iowa Central CC 43.85m 143-10 4
6 Gumbs, Trevia Central Arizona 43.76m 143-07 3
7 Vaimaona, Patria Iowa Western CC 43.51m 142-09 2
8 Bradshaw, Kionna South Plains 42.52m 139-06 1
9 St. John, Jess Central Arizona 42.47m 139-04
10 Harvey, Whitney Neosho County CC 41.72m 136-10
11 Harris, Rashida Cuyahoga CC 41.00m 134-06
12 Crouch, Maliya Coffeyville CC 40.92m 134-03
13 Crosse, Tasha South Plains 39.82m 130-08
14 James, Kylie Hutchinson CC 38.04m 124-10
15 Chiles, Alexis Iowa Central CC 37.93m 124-05
16 Burgess, Brianna Vincennes 35.79m 117-05
17 Reece, Shira New Mexico JC 35.51m 116-06
18 Tomlin, Michelle Barton County CC 32.24m 105-09
-- Hollins, Sabrina Coffeyville CC FOUL
-- Williams, Ashley Coffeyville CC FOUL
-- McKrill, Sayge Mesa CC FOUL
-- Frazer, Rochelle New Mexico JC FOUL
Event 12 Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Williams, Brian Iowa Central CC 61.53m 201-10 10
2 Whittaker, Jamal Iowa Central CC 54.55m 179-00 8
3 Nelson, Ricky Barton County CC 53.11m 174-03 6
4 Barents, Jacob Iowa Western CC 51.99m 170-07 5
5 Antoine, Romario Barton County CC 51.21m 168-00 4
6 Moreno, Patrick Glendale CC 49.62m 162-09 3
7 McBride, Jacob Mesa CC 48.11m 157-10 2
8 Tucker, Kyrin Coffeyville CC 47.54m 156-00 1
9 Davies, Josephus Coffeyville CC 47.49m 155-10
10 kling, kyle Lincoln College 46.99m 154-02
11 Evans, Isaiah Cowley County CC 44.97m 147-06
12 McIver, Matthias Glendale CC 44.39m 145-08
13 Daley, Donald Barton County CC 43.84m 143-10
14 Rezac, Jordan Mesa CC 42.17m 138-04
15 Peters, Brett Cloud County CC 41.42m 135-11
16 Partridge, William Central Arizona 40.55m 133-00
-- Campbell, Rajindra Cloud County CC FOUL
-- Peters, Jeremiah Coffeyville CC FOUL
-- Mungro, Sterling Iowa Central CC FOUL
Event 13 Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Stewart, Janeah Iowa Central CC 58.95m 193-05 10
2 Redondo, Natalia Cowley County CC 53.64m 176-00 8
3 Batson, Reneese Iowa Central CC 52.12m 171-00 6
4 Gumbs, Trevia Central Arizona 49.51m 162-05 5
5 Clunis, Nayoka Cloud County CC 48.72m 159-10 4
6 Tomlin, Michelle Barton County CC 48.29m 158-05 3
7 Scott, Onnika Mesa CC 47.05m 154-04 2
8 Vaimaona, Patria Iowa Western CC 47.04m 154-04 1
9 Whitney, Amanda Johnson County CC 46.23m 151-08
10 Johnson, Tiffaney Coffeyville CC 44.24m 145-02
11 Irish, Morgan Glendale CC 43.38m 142-04
12 Chiles, Alexis Iowa Central CC 41.99m 137-09
13 Lakey, Baylee Pima CC 41.69m 136-09
14 Augustyn, Tess Johnson County CC 41.04m 134-08
15 Crouch, Maliya Coffeyville CC 40.55m 133-00
16 Harvey, Whitney Neosho County CC 40.30m 132-03
17 Reynolds, Jaelyn Vincennes 38.58m 126-07
18 Mikaele, Kahoa Iowa Western CC 37.82m 124-01
-- Noll, Randi Cloud County CC FOUL
-- Gumbs, Tynelle Central Arizona FOUL
-- Harris, Rashida Cuyahoga CC FOUL
-- Okeke, Christabel Coffeyville CC FOUL
Event 14 Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Guijo Sanchez, Sergio Cowley County CC 62.61m 205-05 10
2 Hamberlin, Josh Mesa CC 60.53m 198-07 8
3 Campbell, Clay Mesa CC 56.64m 185-10 6
4 Whittaker, Jamal Iowa Central CC J56.64m 185-10 5
5 McBride, Jacob Mesa CC 55.53m 182-02 4
6 Daley, Donald Barton County CC 54.95m 180-03 3
7 Nelson, Ricky Barton County CC 53.61m 175-11 2
8 Barents, Jacob Iowa Western CC 53.20m 174-06 1
9 Williams, Brian Iowa Central CC 52.29m 171-07
10 Mungro, Sterling Iowa Central CC 51.71m 169-08
11 Joseph, Jr Hutchinson CC 50.86m 166-10
12 Robinson, Corey Coffeyville CC 50.49m 165-08
13 Peters, Brett Cloud County CC 49.42m 162-02
14 Evans, Isaiah Cowley County CC 48.73m 159-10
15 Thompson, Dallas Hutchinson CC 47.37m 155-05
16 Tate, Adam Northwest Kansas 46.14m 151-04
17 Lovell, Dequan Coffeyville CC 45.19m 148-03
18 Davies, Josephus Coffeyville CC 44.01m 144-05
19 Lewis, Omar Iowa Western CC 43.68m 143-04
-- Partridge, William Central Arizona FOUL
-- Schuman, Hunter Vincennes FOUL
-- Bartholomew, Alex Iowa Western CC FOUL
-- Austin, Garrett Johnson County CC FOUL
Event 15 Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Champagnie, Ayesha Barton County CC 45.10m 147-11 10
2 Ash, Morgan Hutchinson CC 40.43m 132-08 8
3 Melillo, Jacklyn Hutchinson CC 40.08m 131-06 6
4 Gumbs, Tynelle Central Arizona 40.05m 131-05 5
5 Clunis, Nayoka Cloud County CC 39.64m 130-01 4
6 Hagerstrand, Kilee Central Arizona 38.46m 126-02 3
7 Durler, Rachel Dodge City CC 38.43m 126-01 2
8 Pint, Lexi Johnson County CC 38.35m 125-10 1
9 Warren, Portious Central Arizona 37.80m 124-00
10 Elliston, Taneika New Mexico JC 36.34m 119-03
11 Stephenson, Sola North Iowa Area CC 35.32m 115-10
12 Keller, Macy Colby CC 35.21m 115-06
13 Orlenas, Selena South Plains 35.18m 115-05
14 Thomas, Candace South Plains 34.81m 114-02
15 VerMulm, Kayla Johnson County CC 34.77m 114-01
16 Smith, Hannah Cloud County CC 34.29m 112-06
17 Brown, Courtney Paradise Valley 34.00m 111-06
18 Hanik, Riley Highland CC 33.89m 111-02
19 Bryant, Catherine Mesa CC 31.86m 104-06
Event 16 Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Williams, Adrian South Plains 65.99m 216-06 10
2 Wilson, Sergio Neosho County CC 62.25m 204-03 8
3 Grissom, Carter Johnson County CC 58.74m 192-08 6
4 Cisneros, Anthony Hutchinson CC 56.56m 185-07 5
5 Allen, Chris Hutchinson CC 55.94m 183-06 4
6 Herl, Darius Dodge City CC 55.21m 181-02 3
7 Santiago Bravo, Ivan Cowley County CC 54.74m 179-07 2
8 Riesselman, Issac Iowa Western CC 54.32m 178-02 1
9 Austin, Garrett Johnson County CC 52.86m 173-05
10 Hamberlin, Josh Mesa CC 52.04m 170-09
11 Bartholomew, Alex Iowa Western CC 51.91m 170-04
12 Brumett, Brice Cloud County CC 51.34m 168-05
13 Mark, Kavan Butler CC 51.02m 167-05
14 Moore, Gabe South Plains 50.17m 164-07
15 Patterson, Tyler Barton County CC 49.97m 163-11
16 McGuire, Kendal Butler CC 48.64m 159-07
17 McGuire, Keaton Butler CC 46.60m 152-11
18 Flax, Tanner Dodge City CC 46.49m 152-06
19 Peters, Brett Cloud County CC 46.27m 151-10
20 Atkins, Josh Cowley County CC 44.93m 147-05
21 Ornelas, Brandon Pima CC 44.11m 144-09
22 johnson, deonta Lincoln College 43.86m 143-11
23 Villanueva, Christian Iowa Western CC 43.16m 141-07
24 Crabill, Will Dodge City CC 40.48m 132-10
25 Wright, Logan DuPage 40.23m 132-00
26 Mace, Brandon Pratt CC 39.84m 130-08
27 Campbell, Clay Mesa CC 38.42m 126-00
-- Rodriguez, Devonte Pima CC FOUL
Event 17 Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 St. John, Jess Central Arizona 16.27m 53-04.50 10
2 Stewart, Janeah Iowa Central CC 15.78m 51-09.25 8
3 Harris, Rashida Cuyahoga CC 15.28m 50-01.75 6
4 Warren, Portious Central Arizona 15.08m 49-05.75 5
5 Chiles, Alexis Iowa Central CC 14.80m 48-06.75 4
6 Gumbs, Trevia Central Arizona 14.50m 47-07.00 3
7 Clunis, Nayoka Cloud County CC 14.23m 46-08.25 2
8 Champagnie, Ayesha Barton County CC J14.23m 46-08.25 1
9 Bradshaw, Kionna South Plains 14.17m 46-06.00
10 Williams, Ashley Coffeyville CC 14.10m 46-03.25
11 Stein, Alexia Iowa Central CC 13.36m 43-10.00
12 Cooper, Alaina Cowley County CC 13.12m 43-00.50
13 Tomlin, Michelle Barton County CC 13.02m 42-08.75
14 Houston, Paige Hutchinson CC 13.01m 42-08.25
15 Hollins, Sabrina Coffeyville CC 12.74m 41-09.75
16 Crouch, Maliya Coffeyville CC 12.72m 41-08.75
17 Harvey, Whitney Neosho County CC 12.67m 41-07.00
18 Cooper, Alexis Cowley County CC 12.57m 41-03.00
19 Frazer, Rochelle New Mexico JC 12.46m 40-10.50
20 Vaimaona, Patria Iowa Western CC 12.41m 40-08.75
21 Elliston, Taneika New Mexico JC 12.02m 39-05.25
22 Whitney, Amanda Johnson County CC 11.69m 38-04.25
23 Baldwin, Emily Hutchinson CC 11.17m 36-07.75
Event 19 Women 10000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Pompeani, Leanne Iowa Central CC 37:48.46 2 10
2 Da Silva, Anais Vincennes 38:47.75 2 8
3 Shoemaker, Kaitlyn Allen County CC 40:02.00 2 6
4 Volk, Kaitlyn Central Arizona 40:20.10 2 5
5 Loyd, Katy Pima CC 40:28.78 2 4
6 Samoei, Shelia Butler CC 40:44.12 2 3
7 Harmon, Samantha Gillette 40:59.78 2 2
8 Bahm, Paityn Paradise Valley 41:21.80 2 1
9 Felzien, Samantha Pima CC 41:54.01 2
10 Huma, Jelani Central Arizona 42:09.35 2
11 Ogutu, Hilary Mesa CC 42:12.06 2
12 Wolanin, Miranda Macomb CC 42:15.35 2
13 Kibet, Winnie Colby CC 42:26.29 2
14 Reddell, Cassidy New Mexico JC 42:30.89 1
15 Meyers, Sarah Colby CC 42:55.53 2
16 Kurpjuweit, Sarah Cottey College 42:57.49 1
17 Baier, Paige Iowa Western CC 43:50.71 1
18 Phillips, Breanna Pratt CC 44:09.02 1
19 Costello, Tiffany Central Arizona 44:09.09 2
20 Rose, Darlina Cottey College 44:11.37 1
21 Gradwohl, Lexi Cottey College 44:15.71 1
22 Tuey, Kaitlynn Barton County CC 44:15.87 1
23 Barney, Breanna Johnson County CC 44:18.08 1
24 Curren, Maria Cuyahoga CC 44:51.37 1
25 Ibarra, Yaritza Pima CC 45:03.96 1
26 Soria, Angelica Hutchinson CC 45:05.04 2
27 Fulton, Alex Butler CC 45:12.42 1
28 Graham, Baylor Iowa Western CC 45:17.29 1
29 Rodriguez, Esmeralda Meridian CC 45:17.71 1
30 Goblirsch, Jamie Iowa Western CC 46:38.99 1
31 Jepleting, Purity Northwest Kansas 47:04.52 1
32 Almloff, Alexis Johnson County CC 47:27.67 1
-- Gamboa, Amaranta Ranger DNF 1
-- Williams, Emily Johnson County CC DNF 1
Event 20 Men 10000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Kigen, Gilbert Central Arizona 30:59.63 1 10
2 Abdi, Hassan South Plains 31:07.53 2 8
3 Barus, Sylvester Iowa Western CC 31:12.24 2 6
4 Bennett, Mark Pima CC 32:04.65 2 5
5 Day, Jacob North Iowa Area CC 32:12.64 2 4
6 Montoya, Pedro Allen County CC 32:18.86 2 3
7 Perez, Jorge Central Arizona 32:34.68 2 2
8 Baele, Cody Iowa Central CC 32:42.27 2 1
9 Banuelos, Ricardo Allen County CC 32:55.56 2
10 Masayesva, Anthony Central Arizona 33:07.42 2
11 Achengli, Karim Iowa Central CC 33:15.01 2
12 Riley, Tre Gillette 33:19.17 1
13 Hesse, Nolan Butler CC 33:31.69 1
14 Cherigat, Steve Colby CC 33:40.49 1
15 Rodriguez, Omero South Plains 33:40.78 2
16 Sanchez, Andrew Paradise Valley 33:55.14 2
17 Ingle, Gregory Lansing CC 33:58.77 1
18 Elm, Bryce Iowa Central CC 34:02.40 1
19 Wittkopp, Nicholas Ranger 34:04.82 1
20 Silva, Jose South Plains 34:17.32 1
21 Biwott, Emmanuel Butler CC 34:24.97 1
22 Hesse, Jacob Butler CC 34:37.66 1
23 Lavin, Austin Paradise Valley 34:38.97 2
24 Renteria, Edgar Johnson County CC 34:42.19 1
25 davis, john Lincoln College 34:50.21 2
26 Warren, Adam Vincennes 35:07.91 2
27 Ali, Anas Pima CC 35:36.48 1
28 Antonio, Armando Pima CC 35:37.20 1
29 Brunner, John Highland CC 35:42.06 1
30 Nichols, Dreyson Gillette 35:58.97 1
31 Kerengo, Titus Iowa Western CC 36:24.67 1
32 Muema, Cyrus Johnson County CC 36:31.22 1
33 Edwards, Dave Glendale CC 36:35.27 1
34 mellow, spencer Lincoln College 38:03.56 1
35 Fraker, Logan DuPage 38:35.26 1
-- Winfield, John Paradise Valley DNF 2
Event 21 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Watson, Shanieke Iowa Western CC 11:23.11 2 10
2 Jarman, Hannah Paradise Valley 11:24.18 2 8
3 Wiseman, Tangy Iowa Central CC 11:30.55 2 6
4 O'Shea, Kelly Vincennes 11:37.79 2 5
5 Dytrt, Billie Jo Paradise Valley 11:44.11 2 4
6 Montano, Kelsey Pima CC 11:53.56 2 3
7 Chepsat, Ruth Gillette 11:57.74 2 2
8 Gahekave, Poro South Plains 12:00.53 2 1
9 Volk, Kaitlyn Central Arizona 12:02.38 2
10 Miller, Samantha Mesa CC 12:06.24 1
11 Towianski, Veronica Macomb CC 12:24.33 2
12 White, Rachel Dodge City CC 12:44.22 1
13 Reddell, Cassidy New Mexico JC 12:44.91 1
14 Pierce, Holly Barton County CC 12:46.31 2
15 parsons, Ayrica Indian Hills CC 12:50.14 2
16 Gutierrez, Angelica Iowa Central CC 12:58.84 2
17 Salinas, Janie Butler CC 13:08.73 1
18 Dotson, Brooke Johnson County CC 13:16.81 1
19 Huma, Jelani Central Arizona 13:21.68 2
20 flaig, Emily Indian Hills CC 13:23.02 1
21 Olok, Ariat Iowa Western CC 13:37.29 1
22 Lane, Jordan North Iowa Area CC 13:50.23 1
Event 22 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Keter, Kelvin South Plains 9:13.15 2 10
2 Rotich, Nicholas South Plains 9:27.73 2 8
3 Rotich, Erick Gillette 9:32.03 2 6
4 Munoz, Fabian Gillette 9:35.73 2 5
5 Ganzeveld, Nic Iowa Central CC 9:38.64 2 4
6 Baele, Cody Iowa Central CC 9:42.07 2 3
7 Jackson, Alexander Iowa Central CC 9:42.91 2 2
8 Araiza, Rogelio Meridian CC 9:45.30 2 1
9 Bates, Alemayehu Paradise Valley 9:45.35 2
10 Backes, Joshua Vincennes 9:53.42 1
11 Winfield, John Paradise Valley 9:55.83 2
12 Freund, Zach North Iowa Area CC 9:56.79 2
13 Bardoe, Antoine Indian Hills CC 10:00.28 1
14 Gomez, Estevan Pima CC 10:10.03 2
15 Dreyer, Forrest Hutchinson CC 10:11.22 2
16 Vargas Valle, Jonathan Glendale CC 10:12.70 1
17 Ballmann, Wade Lansing CC 10:12.73 1
18 Broterton, Devyn Barton County CC 10:15.31 2
19 Wilson, Derek Indian Hills CC 10:20.71 1
20 Warren, Tyler Meridian CC 10:22.44 1
21 Ramos, James Ranger 10:31.29 1
-- Walters, Herick Iowa Western CC DNF 1
Event 23 Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Ejore, Susan Monroe College 4:32.72 10
2 Eubanks, Marleena Central Arizona 4:35.81 8
3 Pompeani, Leanne Iowa Central CC 4:41.29 6
4 Scraders, Faheemah Iowa Central CC 4:44.23 5
5 Zeiger, Rachael Gillette 4:44.39 4
6 Dlamini, Nokuthula Monroe College 4:48.12 3
7 Girard, Allyson Mesa CC 4:48.70 2
8 Thrush, Taylor Lansing CC 4:49.63 1
9 Jebet, Rose New Mexico JC 4:51.12
10 Sosa, Silvia New Mexico JC 5:03.85
11 O'Shea, Kelly Vincennes 5:09.11
12 tharp, mallory Lincoln College 5:15.47
Event 24 Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Lagat, Festus Gillette 3:52.58 10
2 Keter, Kelvin South Plains 3:54.32 8
3 Abdi, Hassan South Plains 3:55.15 6
4 Rotich, Nicholas South Plains 3:55.35 5
5 Nading, Dustin Colby CC 3:55.42 4
6 Carmona, Oscar Iowa Central CC 3:55.94 3
7 Almog, Omer Iowa Central CC 3:58.71 2
8 Cano Pallares, Jose Vincennes 3:59.52 1
9 Logo, Amanuel Pima CC 4:00.41
10 Lessard, Chris Central Arizona 4:00.90
11 Mohamed, Ahmed Pima CC 4:02.18
12 Lalang, Vincent Western Texa 4:07.64
Event 25 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Riggins, Danielle Iowa Central CC 13.50 1.4 10
2 Frazier, Tasha Barton County CC 13.81 1.4 8
3 Tshipopo, Magaly Central Arizona 13.83 1.4 6
4 O'Neil, Rachael Coffeyville CC 14.07 1.4 5
5 Morton, Breaisha Monroe College 14.20 1.4 4
6 Hagerstrand, Kilee Central Arizona 14.30 1.4 3
7 Spencer, Medinah South Plains 14.36 1.4 2
8 Champagnie, Ayesha Barton County CC 14.54 1.4 1
Event 26 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Walters, Ruebin Central Arizona 13.62 1.3 10
2 Dunning, Robert South Plains 14.04 1.3 8
3 Jones, Jermaine Barton County CC 14.06 1.3 6
4 Boyd, Christian Hinds CC 14.18 1.3 5
5 Collie, Jomari Pima CC 14.48 1.3 4
6 Davis, Sydne Iowa Central CC 14.51 1.3 3
7 Lopez, Jose Neosho County CC 14.60 1.3 2
8 Joseph, Kion Iowa Central CC 15.01 1.3 1
Event 27 Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Coby, Eboni Iowa Central CC 11.38 1.2 10
2 Eveyln, Tristan Monroe College 11.55 1.2 8
3 Clarke, Kayelle New Mexico JC 11.62 1.2 6
4 Riggins, Danielle Iowa Central CC 11.78 1.2 5
5 Henderson, Ashley Meridian CC 11.79 1.2 4
6 Prieto, Mauricia South Plains 11.81 1.2 3
7 Denoon, Zakiya Monroe College 11.82 1.2 2
8 Franklin, Kamira New Mexico JC 11.91 1.2 1
Event 28 Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Hall-Thompson, Eli Butler CC 10.16 0.8 10
2 Ferguson, Emeilo Southwest Christian 10.18 0.8 8 10.176
3 Atkins, Xavier Butler CC 10.18 0.8 6 10.177
4 Walter, Keitavious Hinds CC 10.21 0.8 5
5 Carson, Cravorkian Meridian CC 10.35 0.8 4
6 Mosby, Correion Hinds CC 10.39 0.8 3
7 Kerr, Ian Western Texa 10.42 0.8 2
Event 29 Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Newkirk, Quadaisha New Mexico JC 53.53 10
2 Mitchell, Jahneya New Mexico JC 54.02 8
3 Moss, Christine New Mexico JC 54.51 6
4 Luckett, Alexis Hinds CC 54.60 5
5 Haughton, Camira Central Arizona 54.68 4
6 Witter, Cameka Western Texa 55.37 3
7 Ricketts, Chanelle Barton County CC 55.50 2
8 Shirley, Taffoya Iowa Western CC 55.60 1
Event 30 Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Lacy, DeVante South Plains 46.37 10
2 Prowell, Stoney Vincennes 47.06 8
3 Liburd, James Garden City CC 47.24 6
4 Evans, Dontarian Meridian CC 47.48 5
5 Willingham, Joshua Iowa Western CC 47.55 4
6 Rogers, Kaderius Hinds CC 47.57 3
7 Windham, Dedrian South Plains 48.11 2
Event 31 Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Eubanks, Marleena Central Arizona 2:05.34 10
2 Ejore, Susan Monroe College 2:06.62 8
3 Scraders, Faheemah Iowa Central CC 2:11.78 6
4 Williams, Ja'ianna New Mexico JC 2:12.44 5
5 Freed, Courtney Cloud County CC 2:15.75 4 215.743
6 Zeiger, Rachael Gillette J2:15.75 3 215.747
7 Fernander, Shalise Pima CC 2:15.83 2
8 Jebet, Rose New Mexico JC 2:18.55 1
9 Smith, Latriceia South Plains 2:20.36
Event 32 Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Lagat, Festus Gillette 1:51.22 10
2 Makofane, Mpho Monroe College 1:52.48 8
3 Logo, Amanuel Pima CC 1:52.87 6
4 Parslow, Ryan Macomb CC 1:53.18 5
5 Namous, Jamal Cloud County CC 1:53.45 4
6 Fuel, Isaih Glendale CC 1:53.51 3
7 James, Carlos Allen County CC 1:53.65 2
8 Butera, Vinny Allen County CC 1:56.52 1
9 Hamilton, Rajay Western Texa 1:56.64
Event 33 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Haughton, Camira Central Arizona 59.01 10
2 Spencer, Medinah South Plains 1:00.12 8
3 Duncan, Britaney Western Texa 1:00.89 6
4 Newbold, Mesha Iowa Central CC 1:02.98 5
5 Joseph, Vanessa Coffeyville CC 1:03.40 4
6 Vujanic, Kristina Butler CC 1:03.43 3
7 Morton, Breaisha Monroe College 1:04.81 2
Event 34 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Williams, Okeen South Plains 50.02 10
2 Walters, Ruebin Central Arizona 50.68 8
3 Boyd, Christian Hinds CC 51.08 6
4 Hightower, John Hinds CC 51.42 5
5 Rock Jr., Craig Hinds CC 51.93 4
6 Desir, Stein Hutchinson CC 52.62 3
7 Dunning, Robert South Plains 52.72 2
8 Levy, Quorteze Coffeyville CC 54.06 1
Event 35 Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Clarke, Kayelle New Mexico JC 23.16 1.5 10
2 Denoon, Zakiya Monroe College 23.56 1.5 8
3 Prieto, Mauricia South Plains 23.61 1.5 6
4 Riggins, Danielle Iowa Central CC 23.65 1.5 5
5 Moss, Christine New Mexico JC 23.66 1.5 4
6 Henderson, Ashley Meridian CC 23.78 1.5 3
7 Coby, Eboni Iowa Central CC 23.82 1.5 2
-- McAllister, Sunkietra Arkansas Baptist FS 1.5
Event 36 Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Mosby, Correion Hinds CC 20.29 1.0 10
2 Hall-Thompson, Eli Butler CC 20.37 1.0 8
3 Ferguson, Emeilo Southwest Christian 20.58 1.0 6
4 Sirleaf, Akeem Butler CC 20.59 1.0 5
5 Kerr, Ian Western Texa 20.71 1.0 4
6 Walter, Keitavious Hinds CC 20.76 1.0 3
7 West, McKinley Barton County CC 20.93 1.0 2
8 Richemond, Alexander Barton County CC 20.94 1.0 1
Event 37 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 New Mexico JC 'A' 3:37.37 10
1) Mitchell, Jahneya 2) Moss, Christine
3) Clarke, Kayelle 4) Newkirk, Quadaisha
2 South Plains 'A' 3:41.33 8
1) Smith, Latriceia 2) Prieto, Mauricia
3) Spencer, Medinah 4) Harrison, Deja
3 Hinds CC 'A' 3:44.22 6
1) Lyons, Gatashyka 2) Luckett, Alexis
3) Hollins, E'Keisha 4) Hayes, Jade
4 Iowa Western CC 'A' 3:44.42 5
1) Pollard, Kianje 2) Shirley, Taffoya
3) Taylor, Treshanna 4) Allen, Jasmin
5 Central Arizona 'A' 3:44.91 4
1) Hagerstrand, Kilee 2) Washington, Diamond
3) Haughton, Camira 4) Eubanks, Marleena
6 Barton County CC 'A' 3:45.48 3
1) Robinson, Rian 2) Polk, Brooklyn
3) Glover, O'Neisha 4) Lageroy, Widline
7 Coffeyville CC 'A' 3:50.37 2
1) Henry, Divina 2) Matthews, Kalei
3) Dudley, Mikayla 4) Nunley, LaShai
-- Western Texas College 'A' DNF
1) Duncan, Britaney 2) Smith-Pollard, Sasha
3) Hale, Stephanie 4) Witter, Cameka
Event 38 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 South Plains 'A' 3:08.48 10
1) Williams, Okeen 2) Dunning, Robert
3) Windham, Dedrian 4) Lacy, DeVante
2 Hinds CC 'A' 3:10.19 8
1) Perryman, Ja'Darrius 2) Rogers, Kaderius
3) Mosby, Correion 4) Rock Jr., Craig
3 Iowa Western CC 'A' 3:11.35 6
1) Blackman, Gabriel 2) Willingham, Joshua
3) Ayers, Donavan 4) Davis, Marcus
4 Butler CC 'A' 3:12.57 5
1) Hall-Thompson, Eli 2) Hambrick, James
3) Blair, Shevon 4) Sirleaf, Akeem
5 Coffeyville CC 'A' 3:12.90 4
1) Keys, Jimmy 2) Jones, Malik
3) Smith, Marcus 4) Levy, Quorteze
6 Garden City CC 'A' 3:19.03 3
1) Skipper, Marc 2) Smith, LaChristopher
3) Leach, Tyrone 4) Liburd, James
7 Barton County CC 'A' 3:19.52 2
1) Adderly, Anthony 2) Wilson, Jaquez
3) Richemond, Alexander 4) Willis, Paul
Event 39 Women 5000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Pompeani, Leanne Iowa Central CC 17:09.03 2 10
2 Da Silva, Anais Vincennes 18:22.69 2 8
3 Girard, Allyson Mesa CC 18:29.51 2 6
4 Dlamini, Nokuthula Monroe College 18:37.25 2 5
5 Dytrt, Billie Jo Paradise Valley 18:44.44 2 4
6 Jarman, Hannah Paradise Valley 18:50.69 2 3
7 Shoemaker, Kaitlyn Allen County CC 18:58.26 2 2
8 Wiseman, Tangy Iowa Central CC 19:03.63 2 1
9 Kraft, Kayla Lansing CC 19:21.54 2
10 Chancellor, Ramsey Central Arizona 19:26.26 2
11 Gahekave, Poro South Plains 19:34.38 1
12 Barrientos Rodriguez, Ka Cuyahoga CC 19:35.90 2
13 Magana, Janeth Vincennes 19:40.45 1
14 Pierce, Holly Barton County CC 19:48.04 1
15 Ibarra, Vicky Allen County CC 19:49.55 2
16 Felzien, Samantha Pima CC 19:52.55 1
17 Samoei, Shelia Butler CC 19:53.39 2
18 Inamahoro, Benisse Ranger 19:59.32 2
19 Silvers, Kristina Allen County CC 20:00.12 2
20 Ogutu, Hilary Mesa CC 20:02.25 1
21 Gutierrez, Angelica Iowa Central CC 20:07.21 1
22 Catterall, Cassia Gillette 20:11.58 1
23 Chepsat, Ruth Gillette 20:18.31 1
24 Harmon, Samantha Gillette 20:25.60 1
25 Fitzgerald, Kenzie Glendale CC 20:40.16 1
26 Noffsinger, Annie Hagerstown CC 20:48.99 1
27 Wolanin, Miranda Macomb CC 20:51.55 1
28 Hadaway, Casey Lansing CC 21:19.46 1
-- Loyd, Katy Pima CC DNF 2
Event 40 Men 5000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Kigen, Gilbert Central Arizona 14:31.65 2 10
2 Barus, Sylvester Iowa Western CC 14:33.85 2 8
3 Keter, Kelvin South Plains 15:01.24 2 6
4 Abdi, Hassan South Plains 15:13.86 2 5
5 Rotich, Erick Gillette 15:14.68 2 4
6 Baele, Cody Iowa Central CC 15:17.61 2 3
7 Achengli, Karim Iowa Central CC 15:29.90 2 2
8 Winfield, John Paradise Valley 15:30.29 2 1
9 Montoya, Pedro Allen County CC 15:32.32 2
10 Perez, Jorge Central Arizona 15:35.28 2
11 Bates, Alemayehu Paradise Valley 15:38.22 2
12 Riley, Tre Gillette 15:49.24 1
13 Munoz, Fabian Gillette 15:51.56 1
14 Bennett, Mark Pima CC 15:54.78 2
15 Hesse, Nolan Butler CC 15:58.05 1
16 Mohamed, Ahmed Pima CC 15:59.40 2
17 Logo, Amanuel Pima CC 15:59.43 2
18 Masayesva, Brian Central Arizona 16:03.98 2
19 Banuelos, Ricardo Allen County CC 16:07.44 2
20 Warren, Adam Vincennes 16:09.44 1
21 Ganzeveld, Nic Iowa Central CC 16:20.74 1
22 Martinez, Deric South Plains 16:29.63 1
Event 41 Women 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Monroe College 'A' 9:23.96 2 10
1) Roberts, Tashay 2) Dlamini, Nokuthula
3) Rivera, J'Renda 4) Ejore, Susan
2 New Mexico JC 'A' 9:29.53 2 8
1) Sosa, Silvia 2) Watts, Dehavalan
3) Williams, Ja'ianna 4) Jebet, Rose
3 Iowa Central CC 'A' 9:40.42 2 6
1) Wiseman, Tangy 2) Pompeani, Leanne
3) Hubbard, Shatia 4) Scraders, Faheemah
4 South Plains 'A' 9:41.98 2 5
1) Gahekave, Poro 2) Smith, Latriceia
3) Vunatup, Shirley 4) Harrison, Deja
5 Johnson County CC 'A' 9:50.68 1 4
1) Bailey, Drue 2) Wayne, Jasmine
3) Coen, Sierra 4) Ellis, Emily
6 Lansing CC 'A' 9:53.01 2 3
1) Thrush, Taylor 2) Magness, Krista
3) Babcock, Kelly 4) Slater, Madison
7 Mesa CC 'A' 9:53.29 2 2
1) Montgomery, Adeline 2) Ramirez, Alexis
3) Miller, Samantha 4) Girard, Allyson
8 Cloud County CC 'A' 9:59.40 1 1
1) Freed, Courtney 2) Thompson, Marjorie
3) Barrett, Stephanie 4) Barnett, Chanelle
9 Dodge City CC 'A' 10:09.10 1
1) Durler, Rachel 2) Walser, Bailey
3) Frick, Christina 4) Swisher, Mattie
10 Macomb CC 'A' 10:12.02 1
1) Boccomino, Haley 2) Towianski, Veronica
3) Conigliaro, Nicole 4) Wojt, Lacey
11 Garden City CC 'A' 10:15.00 1
1) Nemecheck, Courtney 2) Harris, Alicia
3) Coleman, Jessica 4) Libby, Kyaunna
12 Iowa Western CC 'A' 10:17.72 2
1) Blackwood, Lisa 2) Shirley, Taffoya
3) Olok, Ariat 4) Watson, Shanieke
13 Coffeyville CC 'A' 10:23.27 1
1) Henry, Divina 2) Pedroza, Fatima
3) Holmes, J'Cee 4) Gatlin, Diana
14 Indian Hills CC 'A' 10:38.47 1
1) Syfert, Samantha 2) Knox, Bethany
3) flaig, Emily 4) parsons, Ayrica
15 Cuyahoga CC 'A' 10:42.74 1
1) Leamer, Sara 2) Russin, Amy
3) Davis, Dayanna 4) Ruiz-Bueno, Amber
-- Central Arizona 'A' DNF 2
1) Volk, Kaitlyn 2) Haughton, Camira
3) Chancellor, Ramsey 4) Eubanks, Marleena
Event 42 Men 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Allen County CC 'A' 7:44.57 2 10
1) James, Carlos 2) Butera, Vinny
3) Martin, Christopher 4) Miller, Aaron
2 Monroe College 'A' 7:50.39 2 8
1) Hinds, Rajay 2) Patterson, Christian
3) Dennison, Jaymes 4) Makofane, Mpho
3 Iowa Central CC 'A' 7:51.24 2 6
1) Carmona, Oscar 2) Hatte, Ashenafi
3) Almog, Omer 4) Oyet, Bill
4 North Iowa Area CC 'A' 7:53.04 1 5
1) Maddox, Mark 2) Aguilera, Jose
3) Enright, John 4) Amenzou, Imad
5 South Plains 'A' 7:54.74 2 4
1) Akok, Atem 2) Rotich, Nicholas
3) Ngetich, Henry 4) Keter, Kelvin
6 Cloud County CC 'A' 7:54.90 1 3
1) Namous, Jamal 2) Coppoc, Jace
3) Downing, Zane 4) Cady, Boone
7 Essex CC 'A' 7:55.95 2 2
1) Sutherland, Shaquille 2) Teixeira, Luiliam
3) Torres, Rudy 4) Corriette, Judah
8 Glendale CC 'A' 7:58.43 1 1
1) Flores, Daniel 2) Nakasawa, Keanu
3) Fuel, Isaih 4) Vargas Valle, Jonathan
9 Pima CC 'A' 7:59.20 1
1) Nieves, Hugo 2) Mohamed, Ahmed
3) Hald, Nick 4) Logo, Amanuel
10 Garden City CC 'A' 8:00.30 1
1) Bearden, Frank 2) Henry, Rodney
3) Ortiz, Eduardo 4) Rivadeneira, Alvaro
11 Vincennes 'A' 8:04.36 1
1) Backes, Joshua 2) Doss, Dwayne
3) Mercer-Szady, Dakota 4) Cano Pallares, Jose
12 Highland CC 'A' 8:06.89 1
1) Zaldivar, Derrick 2) Guerrero, Jorge
3) Bigham, Conner 4) Gonzalez-Tabares, Carlos
13 Lansing CC 'A' 8:08.22 1
1) Cady, Benjamin 2) Rocha, Dylan
3) Ballmann, Wade 4) Alexander, Carson
14 Central Arizona 'A' 8:09.71 2
1) Lessard, Chris 2) Masayesva, Brian
3) Amaya, Oscar 4) Kigen, Gilbert
15 Barton County CC 'A' 8:10.16 1
1) Forrest, Anthony 2) Willis, Paul
3) Colindres, Elder 4) Thornton, Tyler
16 Iowa Western CC 'A' 8:13.58 2
1) Walters, Herick 2) Garcia, Martin
3) Johnson, Deandre 4) Berry, Chaz
17 Macomb CC 'A' 8:22.98 2
1) Adkins, Sammy 2) Schneider, Paul
3) Parslow, Ryan 4) Schneider, Andrew
Event 43 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 South Plains 'A' 45.61 10
1) Gill, Joi 2) Prieto, Mauricia
3) Hill, Taylor 4) Spencer, Medinah
2 Monroe College 'A' 45.64 8
1) Ransome, Denesha 2) Denoon, Zakiya
3) Strunkey, Ariane 4) Eveyln, Tristan
3 Hinds CC 'A' 45.78 6
1) Johnson, A'Drema 2) Luckett, Alexis
3) Lyons, Gatashyka 4) Hollins, E'Keisha
4 Coffeyville CC 'A' 46.35 5
1) Dudley, Mikayla 2) Matthews, Shalei
3) Nunley, LaShai 4) Matthews, Kalei
5 Barton County CC 'A' 46.58 4
1) Frazier, Tasha 2) Mason, Sabrina
3) Style, Tamara 4) Glover, O'Neisha
6 Western Texas College 'A' 46.64 3
1) Smith-Pollard, Sasha 2) Medley, Rene
3) Hale, Stephanie 4) Williams, Shanice
7 Arkansas Baptist 'A' 47.00 2
1) Watt, Jennifer 2) McAllister, Sunkietra
3) McKinney, Nikirah 4) Phillips, Kamilah
-- Iowa Central CC 'A' DNF
1) Coby, Eboni 2) Jackson, Ariel
3) Riggins, Danielle 4) Nunn, Bennisha
Event 44 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Butler CC 'A' 39.32 10
1) Poole, Quintaveon 2) Atkins, Xavier
3) Sirleaf, Akeem 4) Hall-Thompson, Eli
2 Hinds CC 'A' 39.66 8
1) Ball, Doug 2) Jones Jr., John
3) Mosby, Correion 4) Walter, Keitavious
3 Coffeyville CC 'A' 40.34 6
1) Jones, Malik 2) Collis, Xavier
3) Keys, Jimmy 4) Bishop, Andrew
4 Barton County CC 'A' 40.57 5
1) Sageese, Chedlin 2) West, McKinley
3) Adderly, Anthony 4) Richemond, Alexander
5 Western Texas College 'A' 40.81 4
1) Lacey, Jacoby 2) Yaw, Jason
3) Kerr, Ian 4) Riley, Travis
6 Lincoln College 'A' 41.23 3
1) picton, austin 2) hampton, roman
3) armstrong, earl 4) adams, dontae
7 Iowa Western CC 'A' 41.33 2
1) Mensah, Cory 2) Willingham, Joshua
3) Blackman, Gabriel 4) Farrell, Kyle
-- Meridian CC 'A' DQ first exchange viola
1) Lewis, Chris 2) Turner, Devarius
3) Johnson, Terrance 4) Carson, Cravorkian
Event 23 Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ejore, Susan Monroe College 4:44.97Q 1
2 Girard, Allyson Mesa CC 4:47.63Q 2
3 Pompeani, Leanne Iowa Central CC 4:47.82Q 1
4 Dlamini, Nokuthula Monroe College 4:50.03Q 2
5 Zeiger, Rachael Gillette 4:49.22Q 1
6 Eubanks, Marleena Central Arizona 4:52.93Q 2
7 Jebet, Rose New Mexico JC 4:50.28Q 1
8 Scraders, Faheemah Iowa Central CC 4:54.82Q 2
9 Sosa, Silvia New Mexico JC 4:56.31q 1
10 Thrush, Taylor Lansing CC 4:57.05q 1
11 tharp, mallory Lincoln College 4:58.28q 2
12 O'Shea, Kelly Vincennes 5:00.86q 2
13 Swisher, Mattie Dodge City CC 5:02.82 2
14 Brenden, Taylor Paradise Valley 5:04.40 1
15 Kehler, Victoria Cottey College 5:08.52 1
16 Babcock, Kelly Lansing CC 5:09.25 1
17 Chancellor, Ramsey Central Arizona 5:11.17 2
18 Montgomery, Adeline Mesa CC 5:11.33 1
19 Griffiths, Courtney Cowley County CC 5:21.99 2
20 Magness, Krista Lansing CC 5:27.63 2
21 Wojt, Lacey Macomb CC 5:29.17 1
Event 24 Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lagat, Festus Gillette 3:57.88Q 1
2 Keter, Kelvin South Plains 3:59.39Q 2
3 Nading, Dustin Colby CC 3:58.13Q 1
4 Almog, Omer Iowa Central CC 4:00.39Q 2
5 Rotich, Nicholas South Plains 3:58.53Q 1
6 Carmona, Oscar Iowa Central CC 4:01.45Q 2
7 Cano Pallares, Jose Vincennes 3:59.88Q 1
8 Mohamed, Ahmed Pima CC 4:03.04Q 2
9 Logo, Amanuel Pima CC 4:02.51q 1
10 Lessard, Chris Central Arizona 4:05.19q 1
11 Lalang, Vincent Western Texa 4:05.60q 1
12 Abdi, Hassan South Plains 4:05.82q 2
13 Ketema, Abel Iowa Central CC 4:06.46 1
14 Masayesva, Brian Central Arizona 4:07.29 2
15 Aguilera, Jose North Iowa Area CC 4:09.48 2
16 Torres, Rudy Essex CC 4:15.04 2
17 Rodriguez, Orser Hutchinson CC 4:25.92 2
-- Day, Jacob North Iowa Area CC DNF 1
-- Amaya, Oscar Central Arizona DNF 1
-- Flores, Daniel Glendale CC DNF 2
Event 25 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Riggins, Danielle Iowa Central CC 13.82q 0.5 1
2 Tshipopo, Magaly Central Arizona 14.06q 0.5 2
3 Hagerstrand, Kilee Central Arizona 14.10q 0.5 2
4 Morton, Breaisha Monroe College 14.11q 1.0 3
5 Frazier, Tasha Barton County CC 14.18q 0.7 4
6 O'Neil, Rachael Coffeyville CC 14.27q 1.0 3
7 Champagnie, Ayesha Barton County CC 14.34q 0.5 2
8 Spencer, Medinah South Plains 14.40q 1.0 3
9 Joseph, Vanessa Coffeyville CC 14.44 1.0 3
10 Parker, Karis Hutchinson CC 14.69 0.5 2
11 Payne, Brianna Barton County CC 14.71 0.5 1
12 Smith, Juliette Coffeyville CC 14.71 0.7 4
13 Hicks, Pedra Central Arizona 14.82 1.0 3
14 Coombs, Latavia New Mexico JC 14.84 0.7 4
15 Newbold, Mesha Iowa Central CC 14.89 0.5 1
16 Summerville, Renee Cloud County CC 15.12 0.7 4
17 Dakorson, Guttu Neosho County CC 15.14 0.5 1
18 Lodge, Detrich Iowa Western CC 15.16 0.7 4
19 Frazier, Jasmine Butler CC 15.18 0.5 1
20 Mims, Kendra Iowa Western CC 15.21 0.7 4
21 Sanders, Dasia Iowa Western CC 15.27 0.5 2
22 Vawter, Mallory Iowa Central CC 15.61 1.0 3
Event 26 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Walters, Ruebin Central Arizona 13.80q 0.9 1
2 Boyd, Christian Hinds CC 14.07q 0.5 3
3 Davis, Sydne Iowa Central CC 14.31q 0.5 3
4 Dunning, Robert South Plains 14.32q 0.8 2
5 Collie, Jomari Pima CC 14.33q 0.9 1
6 Jones, Jermaine Barton County CC 14.42q 0.6 4
7 Joseph, Kion Iowa Central CC 14.52q 0.6 4
8 Lopez, Jose Neosho County CC 14.54q 0.8 2
9 Jackson-Chin, Roje South Plains 14.54 0.8 2
10 Turner, Kevin Barton County CC 14.62 0.6 4
11 Greer, Jhibri Butler CC 14.66 0.9 1
12 Connor, Steven DuPage 14.68 0.8 2
13 Ayers, Donavan Iowa Western CC 14.78 0.9 1
14 Anderson, Edward Iowa Central CC 14.80 0.8 2
15 Malone, Treyshon Pima CC 14.89 0.5 3
16 Rivers, Louis Barton County CC 14.93 0.5 3
17 barbier, clement Johnson County CC 14.94 0.5 3
18 Montgomery, Victor Western Texa 15.14 0.6 4
19 McFadden, Keshon Allen County CC 15.16 0.9 1
20 Almonte, Kelvin Coffeyville CC 15.17 0.5 3
21 Nimely, Ryan Pima CC 15.20 0.6 4
22 Heath, Demitrius Cloud County CC 15.48 0.8 2
23 Ray, Qasim Monroe College 15.54 0.9 1
24 Herl, Darius Dodge City CC 15.71 0.9 1
25 Reichenberger, Colin Butler CC 15.93 0.6 4
Event 27 Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Coby, Eboni Iowa Central CC 11.65q 0.7 1
2 Clarke, Kayelle New Mexico JC 11.77q 1.9 4
3 Riggins, Danielle Iowa Central CC 11.79q 0.9 2
4 Prieto, Mauricia South Plains 11.85q 1.3 5
5 Denoon, Zakiya Monroe College 11.87q 0.6 3
6 Henderson, Ashley Meridian CC 11.88q 0.7 1
7 Franklin, Kamira New Mexico JC 11.91q 1.3 5
8 Eveyln, Tristan Monroe College 11.92q 0.7 1
9 Telesford, Aaliyah South Plains 12.02 0.9 2
10 Hill, Taylor South Plains 12.03 0.9 2
11 McKinney, Nikirah Arkansas Baptist 12.05 1.9 4
12 Washington, Diamond Central Arizona 12.09 1.9 4
13 Ransome, Denesha Monroe College 12.11 0.6 3
14 Williams, Shanice Western Texa 12.12 1.3 5
15 Mason, Sabrina Barton County CC 12.13 0.7 1
16 Jackson, Ariel Iowa Central CC 12.16 0.6 3
17 Medley, Rene Western Texa 12.17 1.9 4
18 Chevanees-Skeen, Jadyn Neosho County CC 12.18 1.9 4
19 Adams, Kadesha Southwest Christian 12.20 1.9 4
20 Giles, Ona Butler CC 12.22 0.6 3
21 Weathersby, Jade Cloud County CC 12.24 0.9 2
22 Hale, Stephanie Western Texa 12.25 1.3 5
23 Genard, Maya Cowley County CC 12.26 0.6 3
24 Pollard, Kianje Iowa Western CC 12.27 0.7 1
25 Watt, Jennifer Arkansas Baptist 12.28 0.7 1
26 Thompson, Marjorie Cloud County CC 12.35 1.3 5
27 Watson-Reid, Chyna Iowa Western CC 12.38 0.9 2
28 Anderson, Brittney Iowa Western CC 12.50 0.9 2
29 Jordan, Taylyr New Mexico JC 12.69 1.3 5
30 beard, ryan Johnson County CC 12.70 0.6 3
31 Seavula, Sisilia Southwestern CC 12.71 0.7 1
Event 28 Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hall-Thompson, Eli Butler CC 10.18q 1.2 1
2 Walter, Keitavious Hinds CC 10.24q 0.7 2
3 Atkins, Xavier Butler CC 10.30q 0.7 2
4 Mosby, Correion Hinds CC 10.43q 1.2 1
5 Carson, Cravorkian Meridian CC 10.43q 0.9 3
5 Minor, Eli Iowa Central CC 10.43q 0.9 3
7 Ferguson, Emeilo Southwest Christian 10.45q 1.2 1
8 Kerr, Ian Western Texa 10.45q 0.9 3
9 Williams, Okeen South Plains 10.47 1.2 1
10 Bishop, Andrew Coffeyville CC 10.56 0.9 3
11 Sageese, Chedlin Barton County CC 10.58 0.7 2
12 West, McKinley Barton County CC 10.58 0.9 3
13 Resias, Cliff Iowa Western CC 10.59 0.7 2
14 Collis, Xavier Coffeyville CC 10.77 0.7 2
15 Thompson, Nacier Hutchinson CC 10.78 0.7 2
16 Lacey, Jacoby Western Texa 10.79 1.2 1
17 Williams, Patrick Neosho County CC 10.85 1.2 1
18 Girk, Ryan Glendale CC 10.88 0.7 2
19 Farrell, Kyle Iowa Western CC 10.88 0.9 3
20 Arnold, Lamarion Butler CC 11.06 0.9 3
21 Higgs, Jamal Iowa Western CC 11.95 1.2 1
Event 29 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Moss, Christine New Mexico JC 54.48q 2
2 Mitchell, Jahneya New Mexico JC 54.71q 4
3 Newkirk, Quadaisha New Mexico JC 55.04q 5
4 Witter, Cameka Western Texa 55.05q 1
5 Ricketts, Chanelle Barton County CC 55.29q 1
6 Luckett, Alexis Hinds CC 55.52q 3
7 Haughton, Camira Central Arizona 55.74q 5
8 Shirley, Taffoya Iowa Western CC 56.17q 1
9 Smith-Pollard, Sasha Western Texa 56.22 2
10 Henry, Divina Coffeyville CC 56.60 4
11 Glover, O'Neisha Barton County CC 56.62 3
12 Hodges, Kyelah Highland CC 57.00 4
13 Allen, Jasmin Iowa Western CC 57.01 1
14 Robinson, Rian Barton County CC 57.39 4
15 Taylor, Treshanna Iowa Western CC 57.39 4
16 Strunkey, Ariane Monroe College 57.58 3
17 Rivera, J'Renda Monroe College 57.59 5
18 Gayle, Daila Southwest Christian 57.62 5
19 Tomlinson, Georgia Southwest Christian 57.72 2
20 Gardner, Sanikee Southwest Christian 58.01 1
21 Johnson, Rhoneshia Neosho County CC 58.06 2
22 Willis, Courtney Butler CC 58.24 4
23 Hubbard, Shatia Iowa Central CC 58.46 5
24 Vunatup, Shirley South Plains 59.62 5
25 Jackson, Ariel Iowa Central CC 59.63 2
26 Ruiz-Bueno, Amber Cuyahoga CC 59.64 2
27 Banks, Aarionna Cuyahoga CC 1:01.25 1
28 Collins, Shaquellra Hutchinson CC 1:02.62 3
-- McAllister, Sunkietra Arkansas Baptist FS 3
Event 30 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Poole, Quintaveon Butler CC 46.85q 1
2 Lacy, DeVante South Plains 47.21q 2
3 Liburd, James Garden City CC 47.33q 2
4 Evans, Dontarian Meridian CC 47.47q 3
5 Rogers, Kaderius Hinds CC 47.49q 3
6 Prowell, Stoney Vincennes 47.56q 1
7 Windham, Dedrian South Plains 47.68q 4
8 Willingham, Joshua Iowa Western CC 47.75q 1
9 Williams, John Arkansas Baptist 47.84 4
10 Nathaniel, Samson Central Arizona 48.05 3
11 Jones, Malik Coffeyville CC 48.44 1
12 Murray, Jamaree Iowa Western CC 48.63 2
13 Drake, Jason Southwest Christian 48.72 3
14 Wilson, Jaquez Barton County CC 48.75 2
15 Pierre, Jamoul Southwest Christian 48.76 2
16 Leach, Tyrone Garden City CC 48.77 2
17 Calhoun, Chkilas Arkansas Baptist 49.17 3
18 Lucas, Brandon Central Arizona 49.37 4
19 Davis, Marcus Iowa Western CC 49.39 4
20 Paul, Tyrell Southwestern CC 49.86 1
21 Schwartz, Rhayko Western Texa 49.95 4
22 Gourley, Kelton Indian Hills CC 50.29 4
23 Mwewa, Emmanuel Butler CC 50.79 3
24 Yaw, Jason Western Texa 51.82 1
-- Dennison, Jaymes Monroe College DNF 1
-- Woodburn, Llewelyn Southwest Christian DNF 2
Event 31 Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Williams, Ja'ianna New Mexico JC 2:15.35Q 3
2 Ejore, Susan Monroe College 2:15.43Q 2
3 Eubanks, Marleena Central Arizona 2:18.35Q 1
4 Scraders, Faheemah Iowa Central CC 2:16.82Q 3
5 Fernander, Shalise Pima CC 2:16.82Q 2
6 Smith, Latriceia South Plains 2:20.36Q 1
7 Freed, Courtney Cloud County CC 2:17.56q 2
8 Zeiger, Rachael Gillette 2:18.01q 3
9 Jebet, Rose New Mexico JC 2:18.66q 2
10 Barrett, Stephanie Cloud County CC 2:19.52 2
11 Harrison, Deja South Plains 2:20.53 1
12 Swisher, Mattie Dodge City CC 2:22.14 1
13 Roberts, Tashay Monroe College 2:23.54 3
14 Sosa, Silvia New Mexico JC 2:24.41 3
15 Ramirez, Alexis Mesa CC 2:25.99 2
16 Griffiths, Courtney Cowley County CC 2:26.30 1
17 Wyatt, Victoria Glendale CC 2:26.82 1
18 Ellis, Emily Johnson County CC 2:27.94 2
19 Montenegro, Desire Pima CC 2:28.85 2
20 stennis, jamiera Lincoln College 2:29.20 2
21 Hue, Eugiene Essex CC 2:34.89 3
22 Nelson, Leah Hutchinson CC 2:36.25 1
23 Coleman, Jessica Garden City CC 2:47.17 3
-- Shirley, Taffoya Iowa Western CC DNF 3
Event 32 Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lagat, Festus Gillette 1:53.14Q 2
2 Makofane, Mpho Monroe College 1:53.80Q 1
3 Parslow, Ryan Macomb CC 1:54.93Q 3
4 James, Carlos Allen County CC 1:53.55Q 2
5 Namous, Jamal Cloud County CC 1:53.91Q 1
6 Hamilton, Rajay Western Texa 1:55.84Q 3
7 Fuel, Isaih Glendale CC 1:53.64q 2
8 Butera, Vinny Allen County CC 1:54.06q 1
9 Logo, Amanuel Pima CC 1:54.08q 2
10 Flores, Daniel Glendale CC 1:54.14 1
11 Amenzou, Imad North Iowa Area CC 1:54.18 2
12 Oyet, Bill Iowa Central CC 1:54.47 1
13 Allen, Jayme Johnson County CC 1:55.48 1
14 Blair, Shevon Butler CC 1:55.75 2
15 Henry, Rodney Garden City CC 1:55.93 1
16 webster, austin Lincoln College 1:56.09 1
17 Smith, Marcus Coffeyville CC 1:57.44 2
18 Russell, Claudius Colby CC 1:58.04 3
19 Payton, Darren Neosho County CC 1:58.31 3
20 Downing, Zane Cloud County CC 1:58.53 3
21 Patterson, Christian Monroe College 1:59.32 3
22 Downs Jr., Robert South Plains 2:00.09 1
23 Washington, Sean Western Texa 2:00.22 2
24 Hinds, Rajay Monroe College 2:02.49 3
25 Nieves, Hugo Pima CC 2:03.28 2
26 Sutherland, Shaquille Essex CC 2:03.67 3
27 Grabin, Orlando Dodge City CC 2:04.87 1
-- Miller, Aaron Allen County CC DNF 3
Event 33 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Haughton, Camira Central Arizona 1:00.82q 3
2 Duncan, Britaney Western Texa 1:02.28q 2
3 Spencer, Medinah South Plains 1:02.30q 1
4 Newbold, Mesha Iowa Central CC 1:02.60q 4
5 Morton, Breaisha Monroe College 1:02.81q 1
6 Hicks, Pedra Central Arizona 1:03.11q 2
7 Joseph, Vanessa Coffeyville CC 1:04.64q 3
8 Vujanic, Kristina Butler CC 1:04.68q 1
9 Cotsonas, Melissa Pima CC 1:05.16 2
10 Chriest, Cassidy Paradise Valley 1:06.02 2
11 Blackwood, Lisa Iowa Western CC 1:06.40 4
12 Butler, Abbigale New Mexico JC 1:06.45 4
13 Payne, Brianna Barton County CC 1:06.63 4
14 Glee, Jocindra Meridian CC 1:06.91 1
15 Style, Tamara Barton County CC 1:06.95 3
16 Leamer, Sara Cuyahoga CC 1:07.58 4
17 Webster, Michala Coffeyville CC 1:07.74 3
18 Gabriel, Chelsea Highland CC 1:07.78 4
19 Coleman, Jessica Iowa Central CC 1:09.32 3
20 Shumate, Shaley Dodge City CC 1:10.57 3
21 Matta, Aliyah Monroe College 1:12.31 2
Event 34 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Boyd, Christian Hinds CC 52.28q 2
2 Dunning, Robert South Plains 52.36q 6
3 Hightower, John Hinds CC 52.56q 6
4 Rock Jr., Craig Hinds CC 52.67q 4
5 Walters, Ruebin Central Arizona 52.70q 3
6 Williams, Okeen South Plains 52.96q 1
7 Levy, Quorteze Coffeyville CC 53.23q 1
8 Desir, Stein Hutchinson CC 53.67q 4
9 Davis, Sydne Iowa Central CC 53.76 3
10 Joseph, Kion Iowa Central CC 54.30 5
11 Turner, Jarek Arkansas Baptist 54.66 2
12 Willis, Matthew Hutchinson CC 54.91 6
13 Butler, Kristopher Meridian CC 55.04 4
14 Ayers, Donavan Iowa Western CC 55.06 2
15 Bailey, Ashley Iowa Central CC 55.13 3
16 Malone, Treyshon Pima CC 55.26 6
17 Hester-Taylor, Alazae Coffeyville CC 55.46 5
18 Montgomery, Victor Western Texa 55.55 2
19 Ray, Qasim Monroe College 55.59 4
20 Llanez, Jesse Paradise Valley 55.81 1
21 Almonte, Kelvin Coffeyville CC 55.84 1
22 Colas, Ricardo Garden City CC 55.89 3
23 Connor, Steven DuPage 56.09 1
24 McFadden, Keshon Allen County CC 56.53 5
25 Lopez, Jose Neosho County CC 57.36 5
26 Richardson, Cordell South Plains 57.66 4
27 lewis, bryant Lincoln College 58.01 2
28 Vittetow, Klayton Vincennes 58.74 2
29 Collins, Kurth Southwest Christian 58.78 3
30 Palacios, Alex Pima CC 59.80 6
31 Bankston, Quinten Paradise Valley 1:08.36 6
-- Black, Robin Western Texa DNF 1
-- Holley, Alex Iowa Western CC DNF 3
Event 35 Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Riggins, Danielle Iowa Central CC 23.82q 1.6 4
2 Prieto, Mauricia South Plains 23.90q 1.6 4
3 Denoon, Zakiya Monroe College 23.92q 0.4 3
4 Clarke, Kayelle New Mexico JC 23.93q 1.7 1
5 Coby, Eboni Iowa Central CC 23.96q 1.6 4
6 Henderson, Ashley Meridian CC 24.08q 0.4 3
7 McAllister, Sunkietra Arkansas Baptist 24.12q 1.6 4
8 Moss, Christine New Mexico JC 24.25q 1.2 2
9 Jackson, Ariel Iowa Central CC 24.50 1.2 2
10 Mason, Sabrina Barton County CC 24.50 1.6 4
11 Franklin, Kamira New Mexico JC 24.61 0.4 3
12 Gill, Joi South Plains 24.76 1.2 2
13 Watson-Reid, Chyna Iowa Western CC 24.81 1.7 1
14 Genard, Maya Cowley County CC 24.87 0.4 3
15 Taylor, Treshanna Iowa Western CC 24.89 1.2 2
16 Washington, Diamond Central Arizona 24.91 1.2 2
17 McKinney, Nikirah Arkansas Baptist 24.95 1.7 1
18 Giles, Ona Butler CC 24.99 1.7 1
19 Pollard, Kianje Iowa Western CC 25.09 0.4 3
20 Hill, Taylor South Plains 25.10 1.7 1
21 Ransome, Denesha Monroe College 25.13 1.6 4
22 Chevanees-Skeen, Jadyn Neosho County CC 25.21 1.2 2
23 Smith-Pollard, Sasha Western Texa 25.31 0.4 3
24 Hale, Stephanie Western Texa 25.86 1.7 1
25 Johnson, Rhoneshia Neosho County CC 25.92 1.7 1
26 Medley, Rene Western Texa 26.34 1.2 2
Event 36 Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mosby, Correion Hinds CC 20.43q 0.6 1
2 Hall-Thompson, Eli Butler CC 20.63q 0.2 4
3 Walter, Keitavious Hinds CC 20.80q 1.3 3
4 Ferguson, Emeilo Southwest Christian 20.92q 2.0 2
5 Sirleaf, Akeem Butler CC 20.96q 0.2 4
6 Kerr, Ian Western Texa 20.97q 0.6 1
7 Richemond, Alexander Barton County CC 21.22q 0.6 1
8 West, McKinley Barton County CC 21.22q 2.0 2
9 Evans, Dontarian Meridian CC 21.27 2.0 2
10 Adderly, Anthony Barton County CC 21.43 1.3 3
11 Williams, Patrick Neosho County CC 21.44 2.0 2
12 Willingham, Joshua Iowa Western CC 21.46 1.3 3
13 Arnold, Lamarion Butler CC 21.47 2.0 2
14 Turner, Devarius Meridian CC 21.48 2.0 2
15 Williams, John Arkansas Baptist 21.50 0.2 4
16 Nathaniel, Samson Central Arizona 21.64 1.3 3
17 Blackman, Gabriel Iowa Western CC 21.66 0.6 1
18 Girk, Ryan Glendale CC 21.70 0.2 4
19 Smith, Antwon Western Texa 21.81 0.6 1
20 Schwartz, Rhayko Western Texa 21.83 0.2 4
21 Farrell, Kyle Iowa Western CC 21.83 0.2 4
22 Minor, Eli Iowa Central CC 22.30 1.3 3
23 Paul, Tyrell Southwestern CC 22.40 0.6 1
-- Afful, Solomon Cloud County CC DNF 1.3 3
Event 37 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Iowa Western CC 'A' 3:45.88Q 1
1) Pollard, Kianje 2) Shirley, Taffoya
3) Taylor, Treshanna 4) Allen, Jasmin
2 New Mexico JC 'A' 3:46.74Q 2
1) Mitchell, Jahneya 2) Moss, Christine
3) Franklin, Kamira 4) Newkirk, Quadaisha
3 Hinds CC 'A' 3:48.51Q 3
1) Lyons, Gatashyka 2) Luckett, Alexis
3) Hollins, E'Keisha 4) Hayes, Jade
4 South Plains 'A' 3:46.73Q 1
1) Smith, Latriceia 2) Prieto, Mauricia
3) Spencer, Medinah 4) Harrison, Deja
5 Western Texas College 'A' 3:48.72Q 3
1) Duncan, Britaney 2) Smith-Pollard, Sasha
3) Hale, Stephanie 4) Witter, Cameka
6 Central Arizona 'A' 3:49.27Q 2
1) Hagerstrand, Kilee 2) Washington, Diamond
3) Haughton, Camira 4) Eubanks, Marleena
7 Barton County CC 'A' 3:49.30q 3
1) Glover, O'Neisha 2) Ricketts, Chanelle
3) Polk, Brooklyn 4) Lageroy, Widline
8 Coffeyville CC 'A' 3:49.48q 3
1) Henry, Divina 2) Matthews, Kalei
3) Dudley, Mikayla 4) Nunley, LaShai
9 Iowa Central CC 'A' 3:50.15 2
1) Coby, Eboni 2) Scraders, Faheemah
3) Newbold, Mesha 4) Hubbard, Shatia
10 Highland CC 'A' 3:52.43 2
1) Gallegos, Elicia 2) Nutt, Alison
3) Segrest, Jasmine 4) Hodges, Kyelah
11 Southwest Christian 'A' 3:55.88 1
1) Tomlinson, Georgia 2) Adams, Kadesha
3) Gardner, Sanikee 4) Gayle, Daila
12 Cloud County CC 'A' 3:58.98 2
1) Freed, Courtney 2) Barrett, Stephanie
3) Barnett, Chanelle 4) Thompson, Marjorie
13 Butler CC 'A' 4:00.68 3
1) Vujanic, Kristina 2) Willis, Courtney
3) Thames, Helen 4) Malone, Angel
14 Johnson County CC 'A' 4:03.26 1
1) Lawrence, Reyven 2) Wayne, Jasmine
3) Bailey, Drue 4) Coen, Sierra
15 Mesa CC 'A' 4:04.62 2
1) Freeman, Marissa 2) Larson, Phoebe
3) Navarrete, Myrna 4) Bailey, Teleya
16 Pima CC 'A' 4:10.27 3
1) McCroskey, Amber 2) Cotsonas, Melissa
3) Montenegro, Desire 4) Fernander, Shalise
-- Monroe College 'A' DNF 1
1) Ransome, Denesha 2) Strunkey, Ariane
3) Rivera, J'Renda 4) Morton, Breaisha
Event 38 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 South Plains 'A' 3:10.89Q 1
1) Williams, Okeen 2) Dunning, Robert
3) Windham, Dedrian 4) Lacy, DeVante
2 Butler CC 'A' 3:11.22Q 2
1) Sirleaf, Akeem 2) Hambrick, James
3) Blair, Shevon 4) Poole, Quintaveon
3 Hinds CC 'A' 3:12.29Q 2
1) Perryman, Ja'Darrius 2) Rogers, Kaderius
3) Gibson, Matthew 4) Rock Jr., Craig
4 Iowa Western CC 'A' 3:13.69Q 1
1) Blackman, Gabriel 2) Willingham, Joshua
3) Murray, Jamaree 4) Davis, Marcus
5 Barton County CC 'A' 3:14.13q 1
1) Adderly, Anthony 2) Richemond, Alexander
3) Willis, Paul 4) Wilson, Jaquez
6 Coffeyville CC 'A' 3:14.80q 1
1) Keys, Jimmy 2) Levy, Quorteze
3) Smith, Marcus 4) Jones, Malik
7 Western Texas College 'A' 3:15.35q 2
1) Schwartz, Rhayko 2) Yaw, Jason
3) Black, Robin 4) Hamilton, Rajay
8 Garden City CC 'A' 3:16.26q 2
1) Smith, LaChristopher 2) Skipper, Marc
3) Leach, Tyrone 4) Liburd, James
9 Allen County CC 'A' 3:17.39 2
1) Berry, Ka'ven 2) McFadden, Keshon
3) Manning, Ke'Voughn 4) Martin, Christopher
10 Vincennes 'A' 3:18.19 1
1) Trice, Michael 2) Lathrop, Gus
3) Doss, Dwayne 4) Prowell, Stoney
11 Southwest Christian 'A' 3:18.43 1
1) Drake, Jason 2) Woodburn, Llewelyn
3) Poleon, Talbert 4) Pierre, Jamoul
12 Cloud County CC 'A' 3:20.42 2
1) Coppoc, Jace 2) Cady, Boone
3) Philbert, Kevin 4) Downing, Zane
13 Johnson County CC 'A' 3:20.82 2
1) thomas, samuel 2) Thacker, Aaron
3) Kieborz, Kyle 4) Washington-Box, Dajuane
14 Arkansas Baptist 'A' 3:23.56 1
1) Andrews, Aaron 2) Calhoun, Chkilas
3) Turner, Jarek 4) Martin, Dericus
15 Iowa Central CC 'A' 3:45.80 2
1) Anderson, Edward 2) Joseph, Kion
3) Bailey, Ashley 4) Davis, Sydne
Event 43 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 South Plains 'A' 45.98q 3
1) Gill, Joi 2) Prieto, Mauricia
3) Hill, Taylor 4) Spencer, Medinah
2 Iowa Central CC 'A' 46.14q 1
1) Coby, Eboni 2) Jackson, Ariel
3) Riggins, Danielle 4) Nunn, Bennisha
3 Hinds CC 'A' 46.30q 2
1) Johnson, A'Drema 2) Luckett, Alexis
3) Lyons, Gatashyka 4) Hollins, E'Keisha
4 Coffeyville CC 'A' 46.49q 3
1) Dudley, Mikayla 2) Matthews, Shalei
3) Nunley, LaShai 4) Matthews, Kalei
5 Barton County CC 'A' 46.60q 1
1) Frazier, Tasha 2) Mason, Sabrina
3) Style, Tamara 4) Glover, O'Neisha
6 Monroe College 'A' 46.63q 2
1) Ransome, Denesha 2) Denoon, Zakiya
3) Vandenburgh, Shaian 4) Eveyln, Tristan
7 Arkansas Baptist 'A' 46.94q 3
1) Watt, Jennifer 2) McAllister, Sunkietra
3) McKinney, Nikirah 4) Phillips, Kamilah
8 Western Texas College 'A' 46.99q 2
1) Smith-Pollard, Sasha 2) Medley, Rene
3) Hale, Stephanie 4) Williams, Shanice
9 Southwest Christian 'A' 47.10 1
1) Tomlinson, Georgia 2) Adams, Kadesha
3) Gardner, Sanikee 4) Gayle, Daila
10 Butler CC 'A' 47.59 2
1) Ehrhart, Ashley 2) Giles, Ona
3) Frazier, Jasmine 4) Milner, Alexxis
11 Highland CC 'A' 47.71 2
1) Robinson, Selia 2) Gallegos, Elicia
3) Nutt, Alison 4) Hodges, Kyelah
12 Pima CC 'A' 47.93 1
1) Holliday, Jamie 2) McCroskey, Amber
3) McGrath, McKenna 4) Bartz, Hannah
13 Cloud County CC 'A' 47.94 2
1) Barnett, Chanelle 2) Summerville, Renee
3) Thompson, Marjorie 4) Weathersby, Jade
14 Neosho County CC 'A' 48.03 3
1) Cook, Crystal 2) Chevanees-Skeen, Jadyn
3) Smith, Joycelyn 4) Dakorson, Guttu
15 Lincoln College 'A' 48.46 3
1) asnby, aunyx 2) ashby, apeasha
3) richardson, raytoria 4) smith, ebony
16 Allen County CC 'A' 49.42 1
1) Dawn, Andrika 2) Hood, Ivori
3) Collier, Tieasha 4) Brown, Alondriah
17 Glendale CC 'A' 50.93 1
1) Meador, Davianna 2) Lynch, Chayla
3) Jones, Shakia 4) Delgado, Daeja
-- Iowa Western CC 'A' DNF 3
1) Anderson, Brittney 2) Allen, Jasmin
3) Watson-Reid, Chyna 4) Pollard, Kianje
-- New Mexico JC 'A' DQ 1 Early at 3rd exchang
1) Jordan, Taylyr 2) Franklin, Kamira
3) Newkirk, Quadaisha 4) Clarke, Kayelle
Event 44 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Butler CC 'A' 39.81q 2
1) Poole, Quintaveon 2) Atkins, Xavier
3) Sirleaf, Akeem 4) Hall-Thompson, Eli
2 Hinds CC 'A' 39.88q 1
1) Ball, Doug 2) Jones Jr., John
3) Mosby, Correion 4) Walter, Keitavious
3 Meridian CC 'A' 40.23q 3
1) Lewis, Chris 2) Turner, Devarius
3) Johnson, Terrance 4) Carson, Cravorkian
4 Coffeyville CC 'A' 40.55q 2
1) Jones, Malik 2) Collis, Xavier
3) Keys, Jimmy 4) Bishop, Andrew
5 Barton County CC 'A' 40.79q 3
1) Sageese, Chedlin 2) West, McKinley
3) Adderly, Anthony 4) Richemond, Alexander
6 Western Texas College 'A' 40.87q 1
1) Lacey, Jacoby 2) Yaw, Jason
3) Kerr, Ian 4) Riley, Travis
7 Iowa Western CC 'A' 41.11q 3
1) Mensah, Cory 2) Willingham, Joshua
3) Blackman, Gabriel 4) Farrell, Kyle
8 Lincoln College 'A' 41.13q 1
1) picton, austin 2) hampton, roman
3) armstrong, earl 4) adams, dontae
9 Iowa Central CC 'A' 41.39 2
1) Minor, Eli 2) Anderson, Edward
3) Smith, Kevin 4) Searcy, Andre
10 Central Arizona 'A' 41.41 1
1) Walters, Ruebin 2) Lucas, Brandon
3) Nathaniel, Samson 4) Blocker, William
11 Vincennes 'A' 41.55 2
1) Jones, DeMarques 2) Moothery, Jordan
3) Lathrop, Gus 4) Klingsmith, Gaige
12 Arkansas Baptist 'A' 41.59 2
1) Lewis, Tevin 2) Williams, John
3) Calhoun, Chkilas 4) Turner, Jarek
13 Glendale CC 'A' 42.28 1
1) Hulinger, Logan 2) Girk, Ryan
3) Wright, JaDarius 4) Wagner, Frederick
-- Johnson County CC 'A' DNF 3
1) Thacker, Aaron 2) thomas, samuel
3) Bay, Roy 4) Washington-Box, Dajuane
-- Southwest Christian 'A' DNF 3
1) Ferguson, Emeilo 2) Pierre, Jamoul
3) Drake, Jason 4) Woodburn, Llewelyn
================================================================================
Men - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) South Plains 146 2) Iowa Central CC 89
3) Butler CC 64 3) Hinds CC 64
5) Mesa CC 51 6) Iowa Western CC 48
6) Central Arizona 48 8) Barton County CC 42
9) Gillette 35 10) Pima CC 27
11) Cloud County CC 21 11) Vincennes 21
11) Coffeyville CC 21 14) Cowley County CC 17
15) Allen County CC 16 15) Monroe College 16
17) Southwest Christian 14 18) Hutchinson CC 13
18) Lincoln College 13 20) Western Texas College 11
21) Johnson County CC 10.50 22) Meridian CC 10
22) Neosho County CC 10 24) Glendale CC 9.50
25) Garden City CC 9 25) North Iowa Area CC 9
27) Macomb CC 5 28) DuPage 4
28) Colby CC 4 30) Dodge City CC 3
31) Essex CC 2 32) Paradise Valley 1
=============================================================================
Women - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Iowa Central CC 148 2) New Mexico JC 107
3) Central Arizona 101 4) Monroe College 77
5) South Plains 71 6) Barton County CC 52
7) Vincennes 42 8) Iowa Western CC 27
9) Butler CC 24.50 10) Coffeyville CC 23
11) Paradise Valley 22.50 12) Cloud County CC 22
13) Mesa CC 17 13) Hinds CC 17
15) Hutchinson CC 14 16) Cowley County CC 12
16) Western Texas College 12 18) Gillette 11
18) Essex CC 11 20) Pima CC 9
21) Allen County CC 8 22) Meridian CC 7
23) Cuyahoga CC 6 24) Johnson County CC 5
25) Lansing CC 4 26) Arkansas Baptist 2
26) Dodge City CC 2
|